The 117th Eastern Townships Overseas Battalion, CEF
"The only Eastern Townships Battalion to leave Canada"

Quebec Flag

 

RETURN TO INDEX PAGE


THE ATTESTATION ROLL

NUMBER
SURNAME
GIVEN NAMES
RESIDENCE
PR
DATE
PLACE
LCol GILBERT Levi Jerome Bishops Crossing PQ 13-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
Major BOUTELLE James Herbert Danville PQ 23-Nov-15 Sherbrooke
Major BOWEN Edward Hugh Sherbrooke PQ 11-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
Major DUNSMORE William Walker Bury PQ 16-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
Major EWING William John Richmond PQ 01-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
Major HANSON Albert Curtis Coaticook PQ 04-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
Captain BARTHOLOMEW Robert East Clifton PQ 15-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
Captain HALL James St. George Abercorn PQ 17-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
Captain IRVING Thomas Sherbrooke PQ 04-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
Captain LOCKE Ernest Ewen Sherbrooke PQ 07-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
Hon Captain MCCALLUM James Archibald Danville PQ 08-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
Captain MCIVER William Evander Melbourne PQ 04-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
Captain MOOREHEAD William Henry Sherbrooke PQ 14-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
Captain SMITH John Ernest Sherbrooke PQ 13-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
Captain WHITEHEAD Abel Bury PQ 16-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
Lieutenant BAILLIE William Sharpe Westmount PQ 07-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
Lieutenant COOK George Edward Bishops Crossing PQ 16-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
Lieutenant COWLING Herbert George East Angus PQ 17-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
Lieutenant EDNEY Harry Sherbrooke PQ 17-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
Lieutenant FARLEY Ralph Dearborn Scotstown PQ 04-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
Lieutenant FARNSWORTH Thomas Oughtred Bulwer PQ 23-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
Lieutenant FRY Wilfred Steevens Sherbrooke PQ 02-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
Lieutenant HAMILTON George Henry Bury PQ 17-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
Lieutenant IRVINE Eldon Coulter Sherbrooke PQ 08-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
Lieutenant JOHNSON Albert Gordon Magog PQ 17-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
Lieutenant JONES John Owens Sherbrooke PQ 16-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
Lieutenant MCCUTCHEON William Slade Coaticook PQ 17-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
Lieutenant MORRIS George Edward Montreal PQ 03-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
Lieutenant PLANCHE Gordon James East Angus PQ 07-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
Lieutenant POPE Jerry Gordon Sutton PQ 20-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
Lieutenant ROBERTSON David Sherbrooke PQ 18-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
Lieutenant SANDERS Thomas Stuart Sherbrooke PQ 14-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
Lieutenant SMITH Donald Roderick Sherbrooke PQ 17-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
Lieutenant STEWART Doanld Elias Richmond PQ 13-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
Lieutenant WATT Charles Montreal PQ 04-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
Lieutenant WILKINS John Fox Farnham PQ 18-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748001 OUGHTRED Clifford Marbleton PQ 23-Nov-15 Marbleton
748002 THOMPSON Henry East Angus PQ 08-Nov-15 Bury
748003 DUNSMORE George Evans Bury PQ 09-Nov-15 Bury
748004 TAYLOR Charles Hubert Alex FILE NA      
748005 BROWN William Guy Scotstown PQ 12-Nov-15 Bury
748006 HODGE Alonzo Daniel Eaton Corner PQ 12-Nov-15 Bury
748007 SAWYER Charles Burton Bury PQ 15-Nov-15 Bury
748008 ANDERSON Theodore Bury PQ 15-Nov-15 Bury
748009 STEVENSON Newton G Eaton Corner PQ 20-Nov-15 Bury
748010 GRIEVES George Rothbury Eng UK 20-Nov-15 Bury
748011 REAN Dennis George Glouster Eng UK 20-Nov-15 Bury
748012 MEAKIN George William Bury PQ 22-Nov-15 Bury
748013 BREWER George Arnold Glasgow Scotland UK 22-Nov-15 Bury
748014 WEEDON Edward Easton Corner PQ 23-Nov-15 Bury
748015 EDWARDS William Edward Bulwer PQ 23-Nov-15 Bury
748016 ALLEN George Madock ON 25-Nov-15 Scotstown
748017 MERCURE Adelard Cookshire PQ 26-Nov-15 Bury
748018 BLACKBURN George William Sherbrooke PQ 01-Dec-15 Bury
748019 ETHERINGTON Arthur Cookshire PQ 29-Nov-15 Bury
748020 CROTEAU Aime FILE NA      
748021 ELLIOTT Cecil Arthur Sawyerville PQ 01-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748022 DICK Donald Robert North Hatley PQ 01-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748023 ELLIOTT Lenoard William Eustis PQ 01-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748024 PRATT William Ewart London Eng UK 02-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748025 READSHAW James Anderson Sherbrooke PQ 01-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748026 CHOQUETTE Harry Ottawa ON 01-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748027 McCAIG Ivan Frederick L'avenir PQ 22-Nov-15 Richmond
748028 HUDSON Alfred Hubert Kent Eng UK 01-Dec-15 Richmond
748029 CAMPBELL Alfred Patrick Richmond PQ 29-Nov-15 Richmond
748030 PARSONS Henry Damon Island Pond VT USA 02-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748031 GUY William G C Sherbrooke PQ 02-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748032 PHIPPS Horace Herbert Sherbrooke PQ 02-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748033 HOLLINISHEAD John William Sherbrooke PQ 02-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748034 ABBOTT James Lee Cornwall Eng UK 02-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748035 PARKER Edwin Sherbrooke PQ 01-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748036 DOHERTY Frederick Albert Bromwick Eng UK 02-Dec-15 Richmond
748037 SMITH Henry Earl Danville PQ 02-Dec-15 Richmond
748038 MYERS John Henry Johnville PQ 03-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748039 PRICE Lionel Glen Sherbrooke PQ 03-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748040 CUTTS Edward Johnson Sherbrooke PQ 03-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748041 LARBY George Henry F Sherbrooke PQ 03-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748042 FERRIER John Sherbrooke PQ 03-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748043 SAWYER Gordon Stanley East Angus PQ 03-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748044 DESMARAIS Edouard Odilon Richmond PQ 01-Dec-15 Richmond
748045 LARIGEE Daniel Ascot Corner PQ 01-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748046 HOWELL Charles Cliffort New York NY USA 03-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748047 WALLACE William Liverpool Eng UK 03-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748048 SULLIVAN Lawrence Coaticook PQ 03-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748049 BURNS Thomas Henry Liverpool Eng PQ 03-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748050 DIX Lenoard James Waterville PQ 04-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748051 READSHAW Herbert Sherbrooke PQ 04-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748052 ANDERSON Lorne Phillip Richmond PQ 04-Dec-15 Richmond
748053 BENOIT Ernest Adamsville PQ 04-Dec-15 Sutton
748054 JACKSON Thomas Edward L Lennoxville PQ 03-Dec-15 Bury
748055 COATES Morrell Eaton Corner PQ 04-Dec-15 Bury
748056 WOOLLEY George Stanley Cookshire PQ 03-Dec-15 Bury
748057 MCINALLY John Mcneil Glasgow Scotland UK 03-Dec-15 Bury
748058 SCHUH Albert Otto Hatley PQ 04-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748059 WEST Richard East Hatley PQ 04-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748060 McRAE Kenneth Wallace Lennoxville PQ 04-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748061 FARROW Harry Frederick Stanstead PQ 06-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748062 SADLER James Waterville PQ 06-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748063 BAGLEY George Coaticook PQ 06-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748064 DUPONT James Arthur Coaticook PQ 04-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748065 BOY Philip Scotstown PQ 04-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748066 BRECKENRIDGE James Wallace Sherbrooke PQ 04-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748067 Not Allocated          
748068 TREFETHEN Lawrence Wescotte Big Horn Mountain USA 06-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748069 PIGEON Eugene Scotstown PQ 04-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748070 WILLSHIRE William John Sawyerville PQ 06-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748071 JOHNSON Jerry South Stuckely PQ 06-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748072 COWLING Alfred Edward Bury PQ 06-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748073 READSHAW Baden Powell Sherbrooke PQ 07-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748074 CONN Lemuel Johnville PQ 07-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748075 BURWASH Alvin Sawyerville PQ 01-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748076 HODGKISON Charles Edward Bulwer PQ 08-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748077 SCHUH Carl Hatley PQ 04-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748078 RICHARDSON Ernest Wallsend Eng UK 04-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748079 PIPER Leon Ozro Waterville PQ 08-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748080 Not Allocated          
748081 URQUHART George Horne Melbourne PQ 07-Dec-15 Richmond
748082 ADAMS Walter Percy Richmond PQ 07-Dec-15 Richmond
748083 WALSH Gilbert Sherbrooke PQ 09-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748084 WELSH Edward Asbestos PQ 02-Dec-15 Danville
748085 WELSH Richard Asbestos PQ 02-Dec-15 Danville
748086 BLAKE Walter Danville PQ 13-Nov-15 Danville
748087 PRUNEAU Henry Asbestos PQ 06-Dec-15 Danville
748088 LACROIX William Danville PQ 02-Nov-15 Danville
748089 FOWLER Clyde Robert Danville PQ 13-Nov-15 Danville
748090 LAMPRON Dolph Richmond PQ 13-Nov-15 Danville
748091 BAGLEY Harry Edson Danville PQ 13-Nov-15 Danville
748092 WILLIAMS Richard Edward Danville PQ 13-Nov-15 Danville
748093 BROWN Henry Edmond Campbellford ON 01-Dec-15 Danville
748094 CLEVELAND Elmer Leslie Danville PQ 01-Dec-15 Danville
748095 BLAKE True Perse Danville PQ 01-Dec-15 Danville
748096 JONES John Scotland UK 02-Dec-15 Danville
748098 BERRYMAN George Lennoxville PQ 10-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748099 WARREN Arthur Williamson Cookshire PQ 09-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748100 DUMONT Alcide Cookshire PQ 09-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748101 KENNETT Reginald James Bulwer PQ 09-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748102 LEET Roy Erwin Cookshire PQ 09-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748103 HARVEY Edward Cookshire PQ 09-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748104 BOISVERT Arthur Sawyerville PQ 09-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748105 Not Allocated          
748106 DUBE Frank Cookshire PQ 09-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748107 SMITH Arthur Edward (Clark) Cookshire PQ 06-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748108 FRENCH Cyrus Ludiah Cookshire PQ 06-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748109 MORRISON Ernest Alexander Island Brook PQ 07-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748110 SMITH Clifford Cookshire PQ 06-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748111 SMITH Irwin Cookshire PQ 06-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748112 GRUBB Robert Cookshire PQ 10-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748113 GALE John Alfred London Eng UK 25-Nov-15 Sherbrooke
748114 RAMSAY Walter Lancashire Eng UK 10-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748115 AMELL George Leon North Hatley PQ 10-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748116 EDGELL Walter Somerset Eng UK 10-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748117 COX Ernest Lennoxville PQ 10-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748118 ELLIS Warren Winfield Magog PQ 11-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748119 COWIE John Sterlingshire Scotland UK 10-Dec-15 Richmond
748120 CROWE Maurice Henry Richmond PQ 09-Dec-15 Richmond
748121 CROWE Wilfred Richmond PQ 07-Dec-15 Richmond
748122 BAILEY William FILE NA      
748123 PAYNE Frederick Thomas Sherbrooke PQ 06-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748124 HUSBAND William Sherbrooke PQ 11-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748125 OBRIEN Patrick James Sherbrooke PQ 13-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748126 HAMILTON Oliver Stanley Sawyerville PQ 01-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748127 HUNTER Henry George Massawippi PQ 11-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748128 KERR Edward Bulwer PQ 11-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748129 BEATTIE Albert Ernest Windsor Mills PQ 10-Dec-15 Windsor
748130 PRUNEAU Aime Danville PQ 04-Dec-15 Danville
748131 LACROIX Alfred Danville PQ 04-Dec-15 Danville
748132 CHAGNON George Danville PQ 06-Dec-15 Danville
748133 ST AMANT John Danville PQ 06-Dec-15 Danville
748134 JARVIS Jasper Mitchell Danville PQ 04-Dec-15 Danville
748135 CLOUTIER Adalmard FILE NA      
748136 MARCHESAULT Henry Massiquoi county PQ 13-Dec-15 Richmond
748137 PORTER William Harold Melbourne PQ 11-Dec-15 Richmond
748138 BROOKS John Vincent Richmond PQ 11-Dec-15 Richmond
748139 PLUNKETT Herbert Beebe PQ 01-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748140 MARKS Alfred Charles East Bolton PQ 14-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748141 KEYNES Herbert Bury PQ 09-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748142 DUNCAN John Scotstown PQ 11-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748143 BUXTON Joseph Lennoxville PQ 14-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748144 NUTTING James Thomas Danville PQ 13-Dec-15 Danville
748145 CASTONGUAY Ulderick Nicolet Falls PQ 13-Dec-15 Danville
748146 ST PIERRE Henry Asbestos PQ 13-Dec-15 Danville
748147 SHAW Leslie Danville PQ 13-Dec-15 Danville
748148 REED Edward Nicolet Falls PQ 13-Dec-15 Danville
748149 RAMSAY Noe Danville PQ 11-Dec-15 Danville
748150 MCDONALD Clifford Page Danville PQ 13-Dec-15 Danville
748151 PRUNEAU Henri Danville PQ 11-Dec-15 Danville
748152 STOCKWELL Silas Howard Danville PQ 08-Dec-15 Danville
748153 BLEAU Armand Desesta Danville PQ 09-Dec-15 Danville
748154 CHAINEY Arthur Danville PQ 13-Dec-15 Danville
748155 DROUIN Cenophile Farnham PQ 14-Dec-15 Farnham
748156 KILLICK William Albert London Eng UK 14-Dec-15 Farnham
748157 RUSSELL Charles Henry Farnham PQ 14-Dec-15 Farnham
748158 KENLEY John Kent Eng UK 15-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748159 PORTER George Herbert Cookshire PQ 15-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748160 MCDOUGALL Arthur Donald South Stuckely PQ 15-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748161 NEWBOLD George Henry Richmond PQ 11-Dec-15 Richmond
748162 GILL George Ernest Richmond PQ 11-Dec-15 Richmond
748163 DEW William Melbourne PQ 13-Dec-15 Richmond
748164 SHORES Ernest Russ Waterloo PQ 15-Dec-15 Sutton
748165 POULIN Edward St Martin Beuche PQ 16-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748166 LACHANCE Joseph Franklin NH USA 16-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748167 SMITH William Danville PQ 15-Dec-15 Danville
748168 BLANCHETTE Wilfred Nicolet Falls PQ 14-Dec-15 Danville
748169 SULTAN Adam Asbestos PQ 15-Dec-15 Danville
748170 BOYLAND Barney Windsor Mills PQ 14-Dec-15 Danville
748171 LAVOIE Henry Coaticook PQ 16-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748172 CHAMPOUX Damien Nicolet Falls PQ 08-Dec-15 Cookshire
748173 COLLINS Henry James Kent Eng UK 15-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748174 IVINS Walter Edward Kent Eng UK 16-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748175 FAIRBAIRN Gilbert Lennoxville PQ 16-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748176 LAROCHE William Henry Richmond PQ 16-Dec-15 Richmond
748177 MALONE James FILE NA      
748178 COGAN Charles Henry Richmond PQ 16-Dec-15 Richmond
748179 MCLEOD Thomas Gordon Windsor Mills PQ 16-Dec-15 Richmond
748180 WELSH John Dunfermline Scotland UK 17-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748181 JOHNSON John Henry Sussex Eng UK 17-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748182 BYRD Gordon Anderson Sherbrooke PQ 20-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748183 PANBOURNE Charles Sherbrooke PQ 18-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748184 MACDONALD Robert Quebec City PQ 18-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748185 LEVI Eli Richmond PQ 18-Dec-15 Richmond
748186 WARD George Garnett Richmond PQ 18-Dec-15 Richmond
748187 Not Allocated          
748188 WHITE Horace Melbourne PQ 17-Dec-15 Richmond
748189 JOSS Frank Beebe Junction PQ 20-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748190 CROTHERS Arthur Lythe Lennoxville PQ 20-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748191 GOYETTE Joseph Sherbrooke PQ 20-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748192 MORTBY Albert London Eng UK 17-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748193 WELLS Eugene Clarence Rock Island PQ 20-Dec-15 Rock Island
748194 DROLET Leon Danville PQ 17-Dec-15 Danville
748195 FILTEAU Rodolphe Asbestos PQ 17-Dec-15 Danville
748196 DAVIES Albert Danville PQ 18-Dec-15 Danville
748197 SENECHAL Felix Danville PQ 20-Dec-15 Danville
748198 CHAPPLE Alfred George London Eng UK 20-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748199 FULLER Ronald Sherbrooke PQ 19-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748200 MASON Duncan Cornwall ON 20-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748201 SULLIVAN Elmer Joseph Coaticook PQ 20-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748202 Not Allocated          
748203 BROWN George Sherbrooke PQ 20-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748204 MACLEOD Neil Lac Magantic PQ 20-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748205 CHATEAUNEUF Francois St Marie Beace PQ 20-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748206 STOREY Edwin C Belfast Ire UK 20-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748207 SWIFT Albert Arthur Stanstead PQ 21-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748208 BEAULIEU Oliva Rock Forest PQ 21-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748209 GINGUES Armand Sherbrooke PQ 21-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748210 RAYMOND Joseph Sherbrooke PQ 21-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748211 BYRD James Richard Sherbrooke PQ 20-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748212 BURTON Thomas Edward Cookshire PQ 21-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748213 HUDSON John Richmond PQ 21-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748214 GOYETTE Xavier Sherbrooke PQ 21-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748215 RATHBURN Frederick Bury PQ 20-Dec-15 Bury
748216 PARSONS Lloyd Bury PQ 23-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748217 BAKER Perry Thomas Knowlton PQ 22-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748218 FRAZIER William Jacob Bedford PQ 17-Dec-15 Bedford
748219 WOODWARD William Thomas Liverpool Eng UK 21-Dec-15 Bedford
748220 HORGAN Thomas Frelighsburg PQ 21-Dec-15 Bedford
748221 BOCKUS Henry Bedford PQ 21-Dec-15 Bedford
748222 WARD William Ernest Richmond PQ 20-Dec-15 Richmond
748223 MONTLE Frederick Jennison Stanstead PQ 22-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748224 RODGERS William Lennoxville PQ 22-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748225 COLBY Phillip Douglas Johnville PQ 21-Dec-15 Lennoxville
748226 FARMER Sydney Surrey Eng UK 22-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748227 ALLANSON William George Richmond PQ 21-Dec-15 Richmond
748228 TABER Wesley Vincent Kingsbury PQ 20-Dec-15 Richmond
748229 YOUNG Ted Orange Stanhope PQ 21-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748230 DORMAN Wesley Hainsworth Rock Island PQ 21-Dec-15 Rock Island
748231 WHEELER Erwin James Rock Island PQ 22-Dec-15 Rock Island
748232 TAYLOR Albert Ayers Cliff PQ 23-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748233 ROLLINS Wille E Stanstead PQ 23-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748234 DESJARDIN Charles Roxston Falls PQ 23-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748235 BRECKENRIDGE William Sherbrooke PQ 22-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748236 MACAULAY Thomas Gordon Bishops Crossing PQ 23-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748237 BENNETT Oliver FILE NA      
748238 THOMPSON David Roger Montreal PQ 20-Dec-15 Montreal
748239 MCGOVERN Vincent Francis North Bennington VT USA 24-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748240 GIROUX Henri St Jacques Leminer PQ 24-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748241 MAJAHARU Mattias Wassa Finland SCN 24-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748242 TAYLOR Harold Vincent Standstead PQ 24-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748243 MOSS Charles Compton PQ 24-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748244 MCCALLUM Stewart Compton PQ 25-Jun-18 Quebec
748245 CASTONGUAY Antoine FILE NA      
748246 BODKER Cecil Charles Berlin Germany EUR 18-Dec-15 Coaticook
748247 MACDONALD Simeon S Asbestos PQ 22-Dec-15 Danville
748248 BRIAULT de Lamarche Amos Drummondville PQ 23-Dec-15 Danville
748249 POIRIER Horace Roxston Falls PQ 23-Dec-15 Danville
748250 THOMPSON Francis FILE NA      
748251 MILLER Thomas Patrick Rock Island PQ 23-Dec-15 Rock Island
748252 PARKER Edward Wesley Sherbrooke PQ 25-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748253 MAYLE Henry William Sherbrooke PQ 27-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748254 VIENS Arthur Compton PQ 12-Aug-16 Valcartier
748255 SKAILES Thomas Waterville PQ 27-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748256 MCQUEEN Dominique Sherbrooke PQ 27-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748257 GUERTIN Aime Lennoxville PQ 27-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748258 LEADBEATER Charles Joseph Coaticook PQ 27-Dec-15 Coaticook
748259 ELLIOT John Henry Coaticook PQ 16-Dec-15 Coaticook
748260 PHELAN Arthur Richmond PQ 27-Dec-15 Richmond
748261 GIBBS Arthur Duke Foster PQ 27-Dec-15 Foster
748262 BISHOP Hebert John Marbleton PQ 18-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748263 LATIMER Edward St Jean PQ 28-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748264 BLOUIN Olivier Sherbrooke PQ 28-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748265 BUSBY William London Eng UK 18-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748266 NADEAU Albert Cookshire PQ 27-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748267 POMERLEAU Hormidas Cookshire PQ 27-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748268 FRESSEDEN Kenneth Willard Waterloo PQ 23-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748269 LANDRY Raoul Farnham PQ 28-Dec-15 Richmond
748270 PUDNEY William Newport VT USA 28-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748271 THORNTON Frederick John Sawyerville PQ 28-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748272 WILLIAMS Harold Georgeville PQ 28-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748273 POULIN Ernest St Benoit PQ 24-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748274 LYNCH Herbert J Dublin Ire UK 24-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748275 ROGERS James Lennoxville PQ 29-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748276 HESSE Stanley Earl Wilson Farnham PQ 27-Dec-15 Farnham
748277 CLOUTIER Alexander FILE NA      
748278 JONES William John Asbestos PQ 27-Dec-15 Danville
748279 STATTON Harold Ephraim Asbestos PQ 27-Dec-15 Danville
748280 SHORTEN Foster Travers Sherbrooke PQ 29-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748281 IRVING George Sherbrooke PQ 29-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748282 DOOLAN Arthur Sherbrooke PQ 29-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748283 LAVOIE Peter Bruno Richmond PQ 28-Dec-15 Richmond
748284 SMITH Robert Trenholmville PQ 28-Dec-15 Richmond
748285 TUCKER George Melbourne PQ 28-Dec-15 Richmond
748286 HEYMANN Benjamin Cowansville PQ 06-Dec-15 Cowansville
748287 WHITESIDE William Moulten Hill PQ 30-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748288 HASTINGS William Lennoxville PQ 30-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748289 ALLEN Hugh Chickopee Mass USA 31-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748290 MARTIN Alexander Millington PQ 31-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748291 BLANCHE Arthur Savage London Eng UK 31-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748292 TURNGREN Andrew Citizen at large (Chic) USA 31-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748293 BRODERICK Reginald Charles Bristoal Eng UK 31-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748294 SKAILES Sidney Waterville PQ 31-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748295 SKAILES Jack Waterville PQ 31-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748296 Not Allocated          
748297 MOORE George Stanstead PQ 30-Dec-15 Rock Island
748298 TILTON Ernest A Stanstead PQ 27-Dec-15 Rock Island
748299 BAKER Lisle Barre VT USA 31-Dec-15 Coaticook
748300 SEGEE Alexander Edward Sherbrooke PQ 31-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748301 VACHON Joseph Adamsville PQ 07-Dec-15 Cowansville
748302 BRADY James Woodstock ON 31-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748303 FOSTER Manuel James Sherbrooke PQ 01-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748304 BACON Joseph Richmond PQ 29-Dec-15 Richmond
748305 SPARKS Alexander John Coaticook PQ 24-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748306 SEGUIN Wilfred Montreal PQ 03-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748307 McMARNE James Stanstead PQ 03-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748308 STARLING Ernest Thurlow Eng UK 03-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748309 DAVIS Alfred Sherbrooke PQ 03-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748310 WOOD Richard W Baldwin Mills PQ 03-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748311 DUPONT Gedeon Sherbrooke PQ 03-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748312 LAFLAMME Joseph Sherbrooke PQ 03-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748313 REED George Austin Lennoxville PQ 03-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748314 DUKE Roderick Harrison Lennoxville PQ 03-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748315 GINGRAS Paul Emile Marbleton PQ 03-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748316 SMITH Chancey Hovey Ayers Cliff PQ 03-Jan-16 Richmond
748317 ROBERTSON William Edmund Melbourne PQ 03-Jan-16 Richmond
748318 McCULLOUGH Wallace Scott Windsor Mills PQ 03-Jan-16 Richmond
748319 DOYLE Ellis Newton Lavenir PQ 03-Jan-16 Richmond
748320 HUSK Marcus Neal Dow Lavenir PQ 31-Dec-15 Richmond
748321 OUIMET Albert N J Coaticook PQ 31-Dec-15 Rock Island
748322 CAYER Wilfred Capelton PQ 04-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748323 LACHANCE Simeon Sherbrooke PQ 04-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748324 MOLYNEUX Albert Waterville PQ 04-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748325 STARLING George William J Waterville PQ 04-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748326 KILLINGBACK Joseph Edward Waterville PQ 04-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748327 REAL John Abercorn PQ 03-Jan-16 Bedford
748328 CLEMENTS Sydney W J Lennoxville PQ 04-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748329 DESSAINT Ashley Waterville PQ 04-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748330 ROY Alcide Cookshire PQ 04-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748331 SELBY John Benjamin Smith Mills PQ 04-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748332 JACKSON Sidney Manchester Eng UK 04-Jan-16 Richmond
748333 MORRILL Harland Dixon St felice PQ 03-Jan-16 Danville
748334 MOULTON Harold Eugene Rock Island PQ 04-Jan-16 Rock Island
748335 FARROW Robert William Stanstead PQ 03-Jan-16 Stanstead
748336 MORINE Kenneth Bear River NS 04-Jan-16 Coaticook
748337 BRISSON Xavier Repengitny PQ 05-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748338 TAYLOR Albert F Breston Eng UK 05-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748339 GINGRAS Alfred Magog PQ 05-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748340 BELL Douglas George East Angus PQ 05-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748341 DEARDEN Edward Lawrence East Angus PQ 05-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748342 MONTLE Guy Harold Rock Island PQ 03-Jan-16 Rock Island
748343 VIENS Eximer St Jean PQ 05-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748344 WILLIAMSON James Henry Eustis PQ 05-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748345 HEGWORTH David William Yorkshire Eng UK 15-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748346 LOCKWOOD Gordon North Hatley PQ 05-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748347 KIRBY Randall Gascoigne Yorkshire Eng UK 05-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748348 DYSON Albert Roy Emerson Rock Island PQ 03-Jan-16 Rock Island
748349 KEARNS Melville Campbell Georgeville PQ 05-Jan-16 Rock Island
748350 DEMANCHE Waterford J Lavenir PQ 06-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748351 WILLIAMSON Archibald G Newport VT USA 05-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748352 HIBBARD Ernest FILE NA      
748353 FISHER Reginald Bletchely Eng UK 06-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748354 WINDLE Samuel South Bolton PQ 06-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748355 CLARK Horace Henry Lennoxville PQ 06-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748356 COY Percival William Cookshire PQ 06-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748357 VEZINA Henry Lapatrie PQ 06-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748358 MILLER Frank Fort Scott KS USA 05-Jan-16 Richmond
748359 BOUCHER Jean Baptiste Richmond PQ 05-Jan-16 Richmond
748360 SHERMAN France St Louis MI USA 05-Jan-16 Richmond
748361 GOSSELIN Romeo Wolton PQ 06-Jan-16 Danville
748362 MARTEL Eugene Wolton PQ 06-Jan-16 Danville
748363 MALENFANT John FILE NA      
748364 KERR Benjamin Massasippi PQ 07-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748365 SMITH Foster Albert North Hatley PQ 08-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748366 BOURGARD Frank Sherbrooke PQ 07-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748367 BLACKWOOD John Eustis PQ 07-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748368 KINGLY Thomas Frank FILE NA      
748369 DUNCAN William Cameron Graniteville PQ 07-Jan-16 Rock Island
748370 WELLS Harry Wilfred West Brome PQ 08-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748371 ADAMS Wray Preston Georgetown PQ 08-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748372 LEPINE Felix FILE NA      
748373 CHAMBERLAIN Peter Grand Mere PQ 08-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748374 CRAVEN William Yorkshire Eng UK 08-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748375 HOW William Ascot PQ 08-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748376 WHITEHEAD William Cheshire Wales UK 08-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748377 BARTHOLOMEW Verne Cookshire PQ 15-Sep-15 Bury
748378 BARBER James Franklin Sawyerville PQ 08-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748379 BOWDEN Ivan Heyer Belfast Ire UK 09-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748380 MARCH Charles Frederick Waterville PQ 10-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748381 TIBERT Larry Sherbrooke PQ 10-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748382 KERRY Richard Norfolk Eng UK 10-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748383 LACE Fred Foster PQ 07-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748384 WARD Clifford Vicent Waterville PQ 28-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748385 GAGNE Joseph Ascot Corner PQ 10-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748386 TOSSEL Henry Scotstown PQ 10-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748387 LEGEMORE Joseph Scotstown PQ 10-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748388 ROSE Raymond Sidney Scotstown PQ 10-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748389 HAWES Percy Lincolnshire Eng UK 10-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748390 OAKLEY Horatio Sidney Greenspond NF 08-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748391 MAIDMENT Charles Frelighsburg PQ 07-Jan-16 Sutton
748392 STAPENHILL George Frelighsburg PQ 07-Jan-16 Sutton
748393 GEOFFRY Louis Victoriaville PQ 07-Jan-16 Danville
748394 SHARP Daniel J Quebec City PQ 07-Jan-16 Danville
748395 NEWSOME Alfred Richmond PQ 08-Jan-16 Richmond
748396 BOWLES Albert Tumbridge Wells Eng UK 10-Jan-16 Richmond
748397 NEWSOME John Richmond PQ 10-Jan-16 Richmond
748398 PERREAULT Omerie Sherbrooke PQ 10-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748399 POMERLEAU Mike Cookshire PQ 10-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748400 DUCHESNEAU Antonio Limeridge PQ 11-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748401 HUDON Cyrille St Wenceslas PQ 11-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748402 VANDAL William Sorel PQ 11-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748403 LAMONTANGE Napoleon Windsor Mills PQ 10-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748404 GINGRAS Joseph Sherbrooke PQ 11-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748405 TILTON Donald G Stanstead PQ 11-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748406 ALLEN Thomas Wostershire Eng UK 10-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748407 BERGERON Edward Rock Forest PQ 11-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748408 GINGRAS Charles J B Sherbrooke PQ 11-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748409 PERRAULT Edmond Sherbrooke PQ 11-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748410 BURNSIDE William Henry Richmond PQ 10-Jan-16 Richmond
748411 NIXON Walter Robert Melbourne PQ 06-Nov-15 Montreal
748412 GEORGE Reginald Arthur Sherbrooke PQ 10-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748413 BRACEY Earl William Bolton Centre PQ 07-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748414 MONTLE George Sumner Stanstead PQ 12-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748415 GALLAGHER David E Sawyerville PQ 11-Jan-16 Sawyerville
748416 SISCO(e) Archie William Coaticook PQ 12-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748417 MARTIN Ovila Joseph Johnville PQ 12-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748418 CUNNINGHAM Alfred Thomas Richmond PQ 31-Dec-15 Quebec
748419 PLUMMER George Sumner Quebec PQ 31-Dec-15 Quebec
748420 GRAY Peter Richmond PQ 30-Dec-15 Quebec
748421 CHATWIN Albert Edwin Richmond PQ 04-Jan-16 Quebec
748422 MOORE Charles Henderson Richmond PQ 30-Dec-15 Quebec
748423 GLENNY John Melbourne PQ 28-Dec-15 Richmond
748424 GARCEAU Arnold Theodore Coaticook PQ 15-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748425 MCKEE Andrew Goff Thetford Mines PQ 12-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748426 DAVIS Charles H Rummey NH USA 13-Sep-15 Montreal
748427 LABRECQUE John East Angus PQ 13-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748428 TELLIER Joseph Lapatrie PQ 13-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748429 MCIVER William John Marlboro PQ 13-Jan Sherbrooke
748430 LAVIGNE Willie     15-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748431 DIONNE Willie Lapatrie PQ 13-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748432 VALLIERE Cleophas St Pierre Debroughton PQ 13-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748433 JACQUES Frederic Lapatrie PQ 13-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748434 JOHNSON Robert Joseph South Bolton PQ 14-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748435 MCISAAC Charles Patton ME USA 13-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748436 BATESON Cecil Foster PQ 10-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748437 SOWLER Ralph Foster PQ 31-Dec-15 Waterloo
748438 McIVER Angus Lac Magantic PQ 14-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748439 TOWNSEND Francis Thomas Birchton PQ 14-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748440 MORROW Robert Bury PQ 14-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748441 CHAMBERLAND Ovide Katevale PQ 14-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748442 METIVIER Edward Dexter ME USA 14-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748443 PELLERIN Henri Sherbrooke PQ 14-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748444 BOISVERT George FILE NA      
748445 BOUVET Henri St Sugete PQ 12-Jan-16 Danville
748446 GIRARD Armand FILE NA      
748447 KENNEDY Joseph Miller Sherbrooke PQ 15-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748448 MOLWAY William Beebe PQ 15-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748449 WRIGHT Carroll Beebe PQ 15-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748450 CARDINAL Alfred Farnham PQ 15-Jan-16 Farnham
748451 BEDARD Bernard Sherbrooke PQ 17-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748451 BRETON Joseph Sherbrooke PQ 15-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748452 BIDDICK Reginald East Angus PQ 15-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748453 HARDING Edward Stroud Eng UK 15-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748454 COWPERTHWAITE Thomas William Yorkshire Eng UK 15-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748455 GASCOIGNE Clement John East Angus PQ 17-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748456 not assigned          
748457 HOBBS Herman James Sherbrooke PQ 17-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748458 SLACK Henry J Waterville PQ 17-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748459 SMITH Charles Edward Smiths Mills PQ 17-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748460 AULIS Edward Smiths Mills PQ 17-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748461 COOK Bert Cookshire PQ 10-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748462 CREEGAN Thomas Alphonse Montreal PQ 17-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748463 DAVIDSON Phillip John Montreal PQ 17-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748464 QUINN Frederick Lacolle PQ 17-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748465 LAVOIE Napoleon Sherbrooke PQ 17-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748466 GINGRAS Pierre Sherbrooke PQ 17-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748467 SMITH Roy Mason North Hatley PQ 08-Jan-16 Richmond
748468 RANDELL William Melbourne PQ 08-Jan-16 Richmond
748469 SULLIVAN William Trenholmville PQ 08-Jan-16 Richmond
748470 STAPENHILL William John Felighsburg PQ 15-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748471 ASHFIELD William Farnham PQ 18-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748472 GRENCHUK Roman Sherbrooke PQ 18-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748473 STARLING George Waterville PQ 19-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748474 PROVENCHER Joseph Richmond PQ 17-Jan-16 Richmond
748475 SINGLETON George Fulford PQ 19-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748476 CRAIG Royal Victor Kingsey Falls PQ 17-Jan-16 Danville
748477 St PIERRE Joseph Asbestos PQ 18-Jan-16 Danville
748478 DESANTLES Jean B W Lapatrie PQ 17-Jan-16 Lapatrie
748479 KENNISON Francis Eugene Sherbrooke PQ 24-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748480 MCAULY Andrew Scotstown PQ 18-Jan-16 Richmond
748481 ROBERTS Alfred Melbourne PQ 18-Jan-16 Richmond
748482 GIROUX Normand Montreal PQ 20-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748483 ROY Arthur Stanstead PQ 20-Jan-16 Rock Island
748484 KING Christopher Ascot Corner PQ 20-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748485 DUNCAN William Graniteville PQ 20-Jan-16 Rock Island
748486 VOWELL John Graniteville PQ 20-Jan-16 Rock Island
748487 PEAKE Edgar Lewis Stanstead PQ 19-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748488 THOMPSON Arthur Henry Stanstead PQ 09-Jan-16 Rock Island
748489 SULLIVAN George Richmond PQ 19-Jan-16 Richmond
748490 BOAST Stanley Richmond PQ 19-Jan-16 Richmond
748491 LORD Alfred Waterville PQ 19-Jan-16 Richmond
748492 UNCLES Hebert Lennoxville PQ 19-Jan-16 Richmond
748493 FURLONG Archibald Sherbrooke PQ 21-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748494 FITZPATRICK Walter Cowansville PQ 14-Jan-16 Cowansville
748495 SALLS Carroll Beebe PQ 22-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748496 COCKBURN Thomas Sherbrooke PQ 22-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748497 DEMERS Wilfred Sherbrooke PQ 22-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748498 ELVIDGE John Pearce Nottingham Eng UK 22-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748499 HURLBURT Homer O Smiths Mills PQ 22-Jan-16 Rock Island
748500 BEAUDION Emile Sanford ME USA 24-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748501 LAFRANCE Alexander Lennoxville PQ 22-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748502 WHEELER William Smiths Mills PQ 24-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748503 NEIL Frederick Edward Granby PQ 24-Jan-16 Granby
748504 WEBSTER Wilfred Raymond Kingsey Falls PQ 22-Jan-16 Danville
748505 RAYMOND John Kingsey Falls PQ 22-Jan-16 Danville
748506 LAUZON Zoel Montreal PQ 24-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748507 POCOCK George Milliy PQ 24-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748508 MAYHEW Douglas Christopher Bury PQ 18-Jan-16 Bury
748509 DUNCAN John Scotstown PQ 24-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748510 SANDELL Charles Magog PQ 24-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748511 GOODWIN Joseph William Kent Eng UK 24-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748512 BEAN Arnold Mearle Magog PQ 24-Jan-16 Rock Island
748513 MOREL Ernest Rock Island PQ 24-Jan-16 Rock Island
748514 WILLIAMS Vincent Bombay, India IND 24-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748515 LABONTE Carroll Stanstead PQ 24-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748516 DOUGLASS David Ways Mills PQ 24-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748517 MENARD Merrill Waterloo PQ 24-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748518 WHITEHEAD Clarence South Stuckely PQ 24-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748519 ROE Ernest E Bury PQ 29-Nov-15 Quebec
748520 CHALMERS David Sherbrooke PQ 26-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748521 DOUCET Urgel St Maurice PQ 25-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748522 LEMAY Emery St Jude PQ 25-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748523 TURCOTTE Telesphore Sherbrooke PQ 25-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748524 DENAULT Eugene Sherbrooke PQ 25-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748525 LARMEE Joseph T Lennoxville PQ 25-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748526 PANBOURNE George Bishops Crossing PQ 25-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748527 BILODEAU Peter FILE NA      
748528 PETITT Peter Cross Bury PQ 24-Jan-16 Bury
748529 MOSHER Joseph W Fitch Bay PQ 25-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748530 MILES Andrew Thomas Pontbriand PQ 25-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748531 MILES Albert Pontbriand PQ 25-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748532 DUPONT Willie Coaticook PQ 26-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748533 SMITH William Sherbrooke PQ 06-Nov-14 Montreal
748534 EDGAR Harold North Hatley PQ 26-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748535 AULIS Sam Smiths Mills PQ 26-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748536 SMITH Thomas Hugh Ways Mills PQ 26-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748537 GARNETT Clifford David Montreal PQ 26-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748538 COOPER Stanley Morton Stanstead PQ 26-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748539 GRENIER Gedeon St Frederick PQ 26-Jan-16 Coaticook
748540 BRADY Thomas Francis Beebe Plain VT USA 26-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748541 MOSHER Gerry FILE NA      
748542 HEBERT John Beebe Plain VT USA 26-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748543 HASELTON Robert Cecil Beebe Junction PQ 26-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748544 SAUVAGEAU Joseph Sherbrooke PQ 26-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748545 CHAURETTE Henry Bloomfield VT USA 26-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748546 AULIS George Stanstead PQ 26-Jan-16 Rock Island
748547 CAOUETTE Zephir Burford PQ 26-Jan-16 Coaticook
748548 CONNOLLY John Graniteville PQ 27-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748549 PAQUETTE John Leon Bury PQ 27-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748550 MACDONALD John J Tolsta PQ 28-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748551 WILSON Harry Elgest South Stuckely PQ 28-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748552 COOPER Ralph Stanstead PQ 28-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748553 ROWAN Sexton Henry Sherbrooke PQ 28-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748554 SILVESTER Arthur Georgeville PQ 28-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748555 FRASER George Alex Danville PQ 27-Jan-16 Danville
748556 MORIN Joseph FILE NA      
748557 COTE Arthur Nicolet PQ 27-Jan-16 Coaticook
748558 PERRY Cyrill Tring Junction PQ 28-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748559 LAVIGUEUR Philias St Cesaire PQ 28-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748560 MITCHELL Thomas Alex Magog PQ 26-Jan-16 Magog
748561 MITCHELL Melvin Roy Magog PQ 26-Jan-16 Magog
748562 BATES Eric Nye Magog PQ 26-Jan-16 Magog
748563 GRAVEL Peter Magog PQ 27-Jan-16 Magog
748564 MCFADDEN Stanley Howard Magog PQ 27-Jan-16 Magog
748565 GOULDING Edward Magog PQ 28-Jan-16 Magog
748566 FRANKLIN Charles Frederick Magog PQ 27-Jan-16 Magog
748567 CUMMINGS John Joseph Eustis PQ 29-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748568 DEAGAGNER Joseph FILE NA      
748569 HOSKINGS William Frederick Milby PQ 29-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748570 JENNER Arthur Percival Magog PQ 28-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748571 GAGNON Armand Sherbrooke PQ 29-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748572 JAFFRAY James Beaton Aberdeen Scotland UK 28-Jan-16 Rock Island
748573 MERRILL Richard Beebe PQ 31-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748574 WILLIAMS William Lingwick PQ 29-Jan-16 Bury
748575 EWAN Archibald Kitchener Beebe PQ 29-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748576 SAILLANT Alphonso Emberton PQ 27-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748577 DOUGHERTY Lawrence John East Angus PQ 31-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748578 RAYMOND Peter Kingsey Falls PQ 31-Jan-16 Danville
748579 MEUNIER Gedeon Asbestos PQ 29-Jan-16 Danville
748580 MASKREY Harold Thomas Lennoxville PQ 03-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748581 WILLIAMS John Cook Bulwer PQ 01-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748582 WILSON John Brome PQ 01-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748583 DUMONT Joseph Oliver Cookshire PQ 01-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748584 LEBLANC Albert Adamsville PQ 28-Dec-15 Cowansville
748585 HARPUR Alfred William Ayers Cliff PQ 02-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748586 LANGLOIS Francois Magog PQ 27-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748587 POLIQUIN Alfred FILE NA      
748588 FILIO Arthur Sherbrooke PQ 02-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748589 THOMSON John Graniteville PQ 02-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748590 MITCHELL Richard Frank Boston MA USA 02-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748591 FLAMAND Omer St Patrice PQ 02-Feb-16 Danville
748592 PARSLOE James Flodden PQ 31-Jan-16 Richmond
748593 MAYO Ashley Wilfred North Hatley PQ 11-Feb-15 Sherbrooke
748594 THOMPSON William Henry Sherbrooke PQ 04-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748595 DESHARNAIS Alphonse Lennoxville PQ 04-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748596 THOMPSON Henry East Angus PQ 08-Nov-15 Bury
748596 WESTON Richard Compton PQ 05-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748597 EDGREN Charles John East Angus PQ 05-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748598 SCOTT Jesse Chester Sherbrooke PQ 02-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748599 SIVRET Charles Restigouche NB 06-Feb-16 Coaticook
748600 BAIRD Wallace Walter Magog PQ 02-Feb-16 Magog
748601 CYR Philippe Coaticook PQ 05-Feb-16 Coaticook
748602 SMITH Frank Aberdeen Scot UK 07-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748603 DUBOIS Phillip Sherbrooke PQ 07-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748604 DENAULT Arthur Sherbrooke PQ 07-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748605 DEVENGER Archie Weddell Sherbrooke PQ 07-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748606 GEER Sidney William South Bolton PQ 04-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748607 FULLER Alexander Smart Bolton Centre PQ 05-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748608 TYLER George Manchester NH USA 08-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748609 LAROCQUE Joseph Sherbrooke PQ 07-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748610 SOMERS John Lennoxville PQ 08-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748611 RUSHBROOK James Sutton PQ 08-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748612 DESMARAIS Orele Ernest Magog PQ 08-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748613 TOUCHETTE Philippe Waterbury VT USA 08-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748614 LEFEBVRE David Sherbrooke PQ 08-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748615 DESINDE Napoleon Coaticook PQ 24-Jan-16 Coaticook
748616 BISSON Leandre Coaticook PQ 08-Feb-16 Coaticook
748617 MCROBBIE William Sherbrooke PQ 04-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748618 KORICOKE Mikalo Asbestos PQ 07-Feb-16 Danville
748619 HICKMAN Arthur Brome PQ 09-Feb-16 Sutton
748620 THOMPSON Frederick George Brome PQ 08-Feb-16 Brome
748621 LAPORTE Joseph Anthony Farnham PQ 09-Feb-16 Farnham
748622 MCLEOD John Edward Scotstown PQ 08-Feb-16 Scotstown
748623 LAPOINTE Phebia St Camilla PQ 11-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748624 SPRAY George Bertram Lennoxville PQ 10-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748625 TAYLOR Henry Adams Stanstead PQ 11-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748626 CROTHERS Earl Emery Lennoxville PQ 09-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748627 not assigned          
748628 THERRIEN Elie Coaticook PQ 11-Feb-16 Coaticook
748629 PRATT Herman Richmond PQ 08-Feb-16 Richmond
748630 BIRCHFIELD Thomas Ernest Montreal PQ 08-Feb-16 Richmond
748631 MARTEL Alphonse Sherbrooke PQ 14-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748632 TURCOTTE Noe Magog PQ 10-Feb-16 Magog
748633 WHEELER John Smiths Mills PQ 26-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748634 VIENS Philippe Sherbrooke PQ 14-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748635 WHITE Joseph Barnston PQ 14-Feb-16 Coaticook
748636 WHEELER Hiram Orange Barnston PQ 14-Feb-16 Coaticook
748637 SIDDLE Wilfred Lear Lachine PQ 14-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748638 PURDY Herman Henry Melbourne PQ 28-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
748639 FECTEAU Johnny Coaticook PQ 12-Feb-16 Rock Island
748640 PINGITORE Pietro Sherbrooke PQ 15-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748641 KOWOIL Peter Asbestos PQ 14-Feb-16 Danville
748642 COUTURE Ovila Kingsey Falls PQ 14-Feb-16 Danville
748643 MCKEAGE James Almer Danville PQ 14-Feb-16 Danville
748644 ANTHONY Ralph Wifred Danville PQ 14-Feb-16 Danville
748645 DIONNE Orpkir FILE NA      
748646 VUSACHENKO Demian Asbestos PQ 11-Feb-16 Danville
748647 GRAY Joseph Danville PQ 11-Feb-16 Danville
748648 DUBOIS John Godfrois Sherbrooke PQ 15-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748649 HEBERT Adelard Delphis Sherbrooke PQ 15-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748650 DUCHARME Frank Magog PQ 12-Feb-16 Magog
748651 HASELTON Milton Simon Beebe PQ 16-Feb-16 Shebrooke
748652 WHITE William Henry Herbert Foster PQ 16-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748653 RAYMOND Henri Magog PQ 16-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748654 BERARD Philip Waterville PQ 16-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748655 WIDGER Joseph Capelton PQ 16-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748656 CALDWELL Robert Inverness PQ 16-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748657 MILLER Francis Cecil Port Daniel PQ 16-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748658 SEALE Theodore William Cookshire PQ 16-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748659 TYLER Frederick Norman Ayers Cliff PQ 15-Feb-16 Coaticook
748660 ST CYR Willie Coaticook PQ 16-Feb-16 Coaticook
748661 PETIT Albert Coaticook PQ 16-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748662 LEBLANC Cyril Joseph Bromptonville PQ 17-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748663 GRAHAM Robert Reed Sherbrooke PQ 17-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748664 VIENS Raoul St Jean PQ 18-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748665 HANSON John Claude Coaticook PQ 18-Feb-16 Coaticook
748666 VERMETTE Alonzo Cookshire PQ 18-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748667 MARCOTTE Albert Manchester NH USA 18-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748668 STREET Daniel Thomas Trenholmville PQ 16-Feb-16 Richmond
748669 TURNER Walter Harold Coaticook PQ 19-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748670 SAWYER Arthur Sherbrooke PQ 12-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748671 BOUSQUET Louis Sherbrooke PQ 18-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748672 MCIVER Kenneth Milan PQ 19-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748673 not assigned          
748674 LEBOUTHILLIER Joseph Alphonse East Angus PQ 21-Feb-16 East Angus
748675 MCCAMMON Alexander Martin Inverness PQ 17-Feb-16 Inverness
748676 MOONEY Douglas Donald Inverness PQ 18-Feb-16 Inverness
748677 LITTLE Alvin Roy Millfield PQ 18-Feb-16 Inverness
748678 MORRISON Archie Reginald Coaticook PQ 12-Feb-16 Coaticook
748679 GIRARD Arthur Sherbrooke PQ 21-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748680 DOCKERELL Henry Sherbrooke PQ 16-Feb-16 East Angus
748681 VERRAULT Charles Sherbrooke PQ 21-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748682 RENAUD David Lennoxville PQ 21-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748683 MORENCY Tom Sherbrooke PQ 21-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748684 MARTIN William Walter Magog PQ 22-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748685 AUCLAIR Ovila Sherbrooke PQ 22-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748686 not assigned          
748687 SCHUH Carl East Hatley PQ 22-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748688 GENDRON Felix St Charles PQ 24-Aug-15 Sherbrooke
748689 HOULE Aldeo Danville PQ 21-Feb-16 Danville
748690 SADOQUESS Charles Pierrville ? PQ 21-Feb-16 Danville
748691 L HEUREUX Victorien St Hyancinthe PQ 21-Feb-16 Danville
748692 BATURO Danil Danville PQ 22-Feb-16 Danville
748693 TERENTIEV Samuil Asbestos PQ 22-Feb-16 Danville
748694 STEPHENS George H A Medicine Hat AB 24-Feb-16 Richmond
748695 KENNEY William Arthur Dudswell Junction PQ 24-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748696 PRAT Arthur Joseph Sherbrooke PQ 24-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748697 MONTANA Frank Joseph Sherbrooke PQ 24-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748698 MARSHALL Everett Clarence Inverness PQ 22-Feb-16 Inverness
748699 CAMPBELL Chester Robert Compton PQ 24-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748700 STEVENS Edward Vernon Quebec City PQ 17-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748701 not assigned          
748702 ROBINSON Samuel C G Washington DC USA 11-Jan-16 Sherbrooke
748703 OBRIEN Robert Montreal PQ 18-Jan-16 Montreal
748704 NADEAU James South Durham PQ 25-Feb-16 Richmond
748705 BRESETTE John South Durham PQ 25-Feb-16 Richmond
748706 MCGUINNESS John Liverpool Eng UK 25-Feb-16 Cowansville
748707 SUTTON Earl Philander Coaticook PQ 22-Feb-16 Coaticook
748708 MENARD Sidney Garnet Derby Centre VT USA 26-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748709 FULKERSON Ziba Ray Sherbrooke PQ 26-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748710 BISHOP Walter Coaticook PQ 26-Feb-16 Coaticook
748711 DURRELL John George Foster PQ 23-Feb-16 Waterloo
748712 ETHIER Ulrich Paquetteville PQ 28-Feb-16 Cookshire
748713 JANELLE Eugene Farnham PQ 21-Feb-16 Farnham
748714 AULIS Robert Smiths Mills PQ 28-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748715 BEGAN Peter Bury PQ 26-Feb-16 Bury
748716 STEVENSON Joseph Tracey Bulwer PQ 28-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748717 BACHAND Eugene Farnham PQ 28-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748718 ARNOLD Arthur Sherbrooke PQ 28-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748719 DUCLOS William Coaticook PQ 28-Feb-16 Coaticook
748720 DAVIS Henry Montreal PQ 29-Feb-16 Coaticook
748721 MARSHALL Fred Sherbrooke PQ 29-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748722 DOYON Louis Coaticook PQ 22-Feb-16 Coaticook
748723 PATENAUDE Joseph Coaticook PQ 29-Feb-16 Coaticook
748724 BENHAM Carl Granby PQ 23-Feb-16 Bedford
748725 EGLESTON Owen Nelson Dixville PQ 29-Feb-16 Coaticook
748726 KING William Henry Nottingham Eng UK 23-Feb-16 Knowlton
748727 LAFLAME Henri Sherbrooke PQ 01-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748728 DAVIDSON Thomas Dawson Millfield PQ 29-Feb-16 Inverness
748729 AUBIN Napoleon Sherbrooke PQ 01-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748730 WESTOVER William Dawson Mansonville PQ 29-Feb-16 Mansonville
748731 SULLIVAN Louis Sherbrooke PQ 16-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748732 LITTLE Roy F Inverness PQ 01-Mar-16 Inverness
748733 GILINAS Arthur Joseph Racine PQ 01-Mar-16 Richmond
748734 CULLEN Albert Earl Martinville PQ 02-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748735 SHARMAN Austin Martinville PQ 02-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748736 DICHARD Henry Joseph Lowell Mass USA 01-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748737 PLAMONDON Peter Sherbrooke PQ 02-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748738 PERRAULT John Sherbrooke PQ 15-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748739 WIGGO Oscar Asbestos PQ 26-Feb-16 Danville
748740 DREW Clare Danville PQ 03-Mar-16 Coaticook
748741 FISHER Frederick Joseph Huntingville PQ 03-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748742 BLAIS Joseph FILE NA      
748743 GAGNON Alfred Magog PQ 03-Mar-16 Magog
748744 COBURN Walter George Graniteville PQ 04-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748745 LAPOINTE Hilarion Coaticook PQ 04-Mar-16 Coaticook
748746 ROUSSEL Peter Coaticook PQ 04-Mar-16 Coaticook
748747 BRISSETTE Alexander John Sherbrooke PQ 04-Mar-16 Richmond
748748 HARRIS James Lennoxville PQ 07-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748750 VINCENT Valmore Magog PQ 06-Mar-16 Magog
748751 HABBERFIELD Thomas Sutton PQ 06-Mar-16 Sutton
748752 QUINN Robert Paisley Scotland UK 23-Feb-16 Knowlton
748753 DEVOST Leandre Coaticook PQ 07-Mar-16 Coaticook
748754 PERRIER Oliva Magog PQ 08-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748755 LARAMIE Frank G Compton PQ 08-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748756 DAVIS Lyle Lorenzo East Angus PQ 08-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748757 HEARN James Sherbrooke PQ 09-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748758 BRAOS Omer Jackman ME USA 09-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748759 FOXWELL Charlie Edward Whites Hill Eng UK 10-Mar-16 Inverness
748760 FRANKLIN Charles Stanhope PQ 21-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
748761 TAYLOR Alfred Edgar Knowlton PQ 10-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748762 KELLY Arthur Patrick East Angus PQ 10-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748763 ROY Arthur Joseph Whitinsville MA USA 10-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748764 FRECHETTE Nazaire St Geo de Windsor PQ 08-Mar-16 Danville
748765 MOORE John Caleb Pembroke ON 10-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748766 KNOWLES Edward St Felix de Kingsey PQ 11-Mar-16 Richmond
748767 RACINE James Windsor Beebe PQ 13-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748768 CURTIS Edward Julien Beebe PQ 13-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748769 CORMIER Arthur Compton PQ 11-Mar-16 Coaticook
748770 IRWIN Lenox Sherbrooke PQ 11-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748771 EDWARDS John Richmond PQ 10-Mar-16 Richmond
748772 ORMSBY John Henry Wilson's Mills PQ 08-Mar-16 Leeds
748773 SMITH Roy FILE NA      
748774 LUCE Fred Moes River PQ 13-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748775 SMITH William Moes River PQ 14-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748776 NORFOLK Ernest James London Eng UK 13-Mar-16 Coaticook
748777 CHILTON Richard Addison Foster PQ 13-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748778 PLUMMER Charles Richmond PQ 11-Mar-16 Richmond
748779 not assigned          
748780 BEAN Raymond Allan Dixville PQ 14-Mar-16 Coaticook
748781 CHAMBERLAIN Geogre A South Bolton PQ 11-Mar-16 Mansonville
748782 LARIGEE Patrick Ascot Corner PQ 14-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748783 MACK Wilfrid Abner Martinville PQ 14-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748784 BLACKBURN Charles Sherbrooke PQ 14-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748785 COUTURE Napoleon Scotstown PQ 14-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748786 MURRAY Norman William Milan PQ 13-Mar-16 Scotstown
748787 BLANCHARD George Magog PQ 13-Mar-16 Magog
748788 TOUCHETTE Arthur Magog PQ 14-Mar-16 Magog
748789 GAGNON Octave Magog PQ 13-Mar-16 Magog
748790 BURBANK Guy Stuart Magog PQ 14-Mar-16 Magog
748791 SMITH George Stanstead PQ 13-Mar-16 Coaticook
748792 ROULEAU Joseph Samoeswood NH USA 04-Mar-16 Cookshire
748793 NADEAU Joseph Arthur St Aime PQ 11-Mar-16 Farnham
748794 KELLETT Thomas Henry Cheshire Wales UK 11-Mar-16 Farnham
748795 BLAIR Rufus Wells Graniteville PQ 14-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748796 BEATTIE Leonard Mcdonald Beebe Junction PQ 14-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748797 BOUCHER Joseph Magog PQ 13-Mar-16 Magog
748798 CRUDEN William Beebe PQ 14-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748799 RUSSELL Napoleon Beebe PQ 14-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748800 COUTURE Olida Scotstown PQ 14-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748801 LEFEBVRE James Archibald Leeds Village PQ 14-Mar-16 Leeds Village
748802 COX William Henry Leeds Village PQ 14-Mar-16 Inverness
748803 OAKLEY Harry Cookshire PQ 15-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748804 SARTWELL Jason Beebe PQ 15-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748805 DAVIS Ruffis Daniel FILE NA      
748806 FULLER William Sherbrooke PQ 15-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748807 BARRON Theophile Coaticook PQ 14-Mar-16 Coaticook
748808 SMITH William John Sherbrooke PQ Aug-16 Sherbrooke
748809 HARDEN John Herbert Moes River PQ 15-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748810 LUCE Burton Ozro Moes River PQ 15-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748811 TURTON James Magog PQ 14-Mar-16 Magog
748812 JOLLEY Samuel John Magog PQ 14-Mar-16 Magog
748813 BOURQUE Emilien Asbestos PQ 13-Mar-16 Danville
748814 BELANGER Lucien Asbestos PQ 13-Mar-16 Danville
748815 LAVIOLETTE Alfred Cowansville PQ 10-Mar-16 Cowansville
748816 LAMORE Arthur Cowansville PQ 13-Mar-16 Cowansville
748817 BEDARD Damas Cowansville PQ 13-Mar-16 Cowansville
748818 LAVIOLETTE Joseph Cowansville PQ 10-Mar-16 Cowansville
748819 LAFLAMME Damase Cowansville PQ 10-Mar-16 Cowansville
748820 LAMORE Louis Cowansville PQ 13-Mar-16 Cowansville
748821 GILLARD John William Rock Island PQ 13-Mar-16 Rock Island
748822 BROWN Herbert Stewart Danville PQ 14-Mar-16 Danville
748823 SMITH Walter Sherbrooke PQ 16-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748824 COUSINEAU Felix Thetford Mines PQ 16-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748825 HEBERT Siffroid Magog PQ 16-Mar-16 Magog
748826 PEINSINGE Olivier Magog PQ 15-Mar-16 Magog
748827 SMITH Albert Edward Stanstead PQ 16-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748828 WEST Fred Ayers Cliff PQ 16-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748829 HOLLIDAY Frederick Ayers Cliff PQ 16-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748830 MITCHELL William Graniteville PQ 16-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748831 BOUCHER Archie Graniteville PQ 16-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748832 REYNOLDS Walter East Angus PQ 15-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748833 THERRIEN Joseph Escoumain PQ 16-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748834 BOISVERT Alphonse Farnham PQ 16-Mar-16 Farnham
748835 PELLETIER Archie Stanhope PQ 16-Mar-16 Coaticook
748836 not assigned          
748837 DAVIS Claude William Stanstead PQ 17-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748838 HALL John Westley Moes River PQ 17-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748839 DESOREY Euclide Windsor Mills PQ 18-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748840 LOCK Percy Victor Moes River PQ 18-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748841 MATHESON Norman John Milan PQ 17-Mar-16 Bury
748842 BROWN Frank Waterloo PQ 17-Mar-16 Magog
748843 ALLARD Louis Sherbrooke PQ 16-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748844 BUCKLAND George Edward Stanstead PQ 17-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748845 AUCLAIRE Albert Montreal PQ 17-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748846 LEDUC Wiflred Farnham PQ 17-Mar-16 Farnham
748847 LAROCHE George William Coaticook PQ 18-Mar-16 Coaticook
748848 SPRIGINGS Fred North Hatley PQ 18-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748849 MACDONALD George Magog PQ 18-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748850 BAKER Foster Euan Magog PQ 18-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748851 MARKS Walter Magog PQ 18-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748852 BAIRD Robert Magog PQ 18-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748853 BULLARD Merle Frederick Magog PQ 17-Mar-16 Magog
748854 FORTIER Alfred Magog PQ 18-Mar-16 Magog
748855 REES Josiah Sherbrooke PQ 15-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748856 SULLIVAN Myron Henry Coaticook PQ 20-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748857 AGON Albert Andrew Eustis PQ 20-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748858 BERGERON Ozea Magog PQ 20-Mar-16 Magog
748859 MARTIN Garry Sherbrooke PQ 18-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748860 HARRINGTON Charles Calvin Rock Island PQ 20-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748861 HENRY Peter FILE NA      
748862 GAGEANT Joseph Arthur Coaticook PQ 20-Mar-16 Coaticook
748863 THAYER Arthur Edward Rock Island PQ 20-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748864 RAYMOND Cyrille Magog PQ 18-Mar-16 Magog
748865 BUZZELL Victor Washington Magog PQ 20-Mar-16 Magog
748866 MARCHAND Louis FILE NA      
748867 GAGNE Arthur Melbourne PQ 18-Mar-16 Richmond
748868 HENDERSON William Sherbrooke PQ 20-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748869 DAVIS Luke Beebe PQ 21-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748870 SADLEIR Richard Sherbrooke PQ 21-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748871 WILCOX Guy Forrester Compton PQ 21-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748872 BROWN Arthur Reid Danville PQ 17-Mar-16 Danville
748873 VIENS Wilfred FILE NA      
748874 HOPPS Ralph Francis Magog PQ 13-Mar-16 Magog
748875 LACE John Edward Foster PQ 22-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748876 ROBINSON Jonathan Lennoxville PQ 22-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748877 SAPPLE Albert Beebe PQ 22-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748878 BEAULIEU Joseph Alexandre East Angus PQ 22-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748879 HUGHES William John Bolton Centre PQ 21-Mar-16 Mansonville
748880 NEEDHAM Percy Floyd Millington PQ 20-Mar-16 Mansonville
748881 PICARD Oliva Farnham PQ 21-Mar-16 Farnham
748882 WHITE Clarence Edward Magog PQ 22-Mar-16 Magog
748883 WRIGHT Thomas David Sherbrooke PQ 22-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748884 BROWN Joseph Henry West Bush VT USA 18-Mar-16 Beebe
748885 BOURASSA Joseph Compton PQ 22-Mar-16 Coaticook
748886 LOWERY Walter Clarence Inverness PQ 20-Mar-16 Inverness
748887 PARADIS Joseph Coaticook PQ 23-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748888 LAMOUREUX Myron Napolean Graniteville PQ 23-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748889 CARRIER Albert Coaticook PQ 24-Mar-16 Coaticook
748890 ASH Joseph William Manchester NH USA 23-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748891 VAUGHN John Frederick Magog PQ 23-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748892 PROBYN Ernest Goff Magog PQ 23-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748893 POIRIER Alcide Racine PQ 22-Mar-16 Richmond
748894 BUTLER William James Lawrenceville PQ 22-Mar-16 Richmond
748895 SCOTT Wallace Earl Lawrenceville PQ 22-Mar-16 Richmond
748896 YOUNG Moses South Durham PQ 22-Mar-16 Richmond
748897 HILL Robert Coaticook PQ 22-Mar-16 Coaticook
748898 HODGES Carroll Albert Hatley PQ 22-Mar-16 Coaticook
748899 REZINCHOOK Basil Montreal PQ 21-Mar-16 Danville
748900 MCDONALD George Hatley PQ 24-Mar-16 Coaticook
748901 BARRY Albert L Katevale PQ 23-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748902 VINCENT Ovide Coaticook PQ 24-Mar-16 Coaticook
748903 PAQUETTE Ernest Coaticook PQ 24-Mar-16 Coaticook
748904 FECTEAU Albert Absalom Coaticook PQ 24-Mar-16 Coaticook
748905 LEPINE Alexander Magog PQ 23-Mar-16 Magog
748906 HAMMOND George Salamanka NY USA 24-Mar-16 Richmond
748907 MONAHAN Roy Frederick Richmond PQ 23-Mar-16 Quebec
748908 NEWSOME John Richmond PQ 23-Mar-16 Quebec
748909 ROBERTSON William Edmund Melbourne PQ 23-Mar-16 Quebec
748910 UNCLES Herbert Lennoxville PQ 20-Nov-15 Quebec
748911 MCKEE Andrew Goff Thetford Mines PQ 23-Mar-16 Quebec
748912 BURTON Frank Lavenir PQ 24-Mar-16 Richmond
748913 LAPIERRE Philippe Farnham PQ 25-Mar-16 Farnham
748914 CAVELL Gordon Alfred Magog PQ 25-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748915 VALIQUETTE Adelard FILE NA      
748916 CUNNINGHAM Alexander Gray Magog PQ 23-Mar-16 Magog
748917 BEAN Ray Harvey Magog PQ 24-Mar-16 Magog
748918 TARRANT Lawrence Ernest Magog PQ 25-Mar-16 Magog
748919 LAVOIE Charles Coaticook PQ 08-Mar-16 Coaticook
748920 DECHAMPLAIN Henri Bishop's Crossing PQ 25-Mar-16 Marbleton
748921 RICKNER William Sherbrooke PQ 27-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748922 PORTER Wendall Gordon Cookshire PQ 27-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748923 SULLIVAN George Richmond PQ 27-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748924 BENECKE John William Sherbrooke PQ 27-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748925 BOIVIN William Joseph Magog PQ 27-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748926 ARPIN Rouville St Cesaire PQ 25-Mar-16 Farnham
748927 WYETH Edward Lennoxville PQ 25-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748928 MOLYNEAU Albert Waterville PQ 27-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748929 MARCHAND Frederick Joseph Lowell MA USA 25-Mar-16 Farnham
748930 GIGUERE Joseph Alphonse Lowell MA USA 25-Mar-16 Farnham
748931 MCCONNELL Thomas Arthur Sawyerville PQ 26-Mar-16 Sawyerville
748932 CLAING Henri Farnham PQ 25-Mar-16 Farnham
748933 DAMPIER Alfred Ladds Mills PQ 27-Mar-16 Coaticook
748934 GOODHUE George Ascot PQ 28-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748935 RILEY William James Sherbrooke PQ 28-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748936 SAGE Louis Albert Coaticook PQ 28-Mar-16 Coaticook
748937 HUNTER Kenneth William Johnville PQ 28-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748938 WEBB Charles Ransom Sawyerville PQ 24-Mar-16 Sawyerville
748939 PERRIN John Percy Lisgar PQ 27-Mar-16 Richmond
748940 ROE Ernest E Bury PQ 29-Nov-15 Quebec
748941 BASSETT Cecil Earle Sherbrooke PQ 29-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748942 LEBARON Shandon Edward Stanstead PQ 29-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748943 GENDRON Albert Sherbrooke PQ 29-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748944 MCNAMARA Robert Cecil Coaticook PQ 29-Mar-16 Coaticook
748945 ANDERSON James Sherbrooke PQ 29-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748946 CLOUTIER Fred Cookshire PQ 29-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748947 DUMAS Wilfred Cookshire PQ 29-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748948 OLNEY Arnold Roy Danville PQ 27-Mar-16 Danville
748949 TAYLOR Alfred James FILE NA      
748950 HILEY James East Hatley PQ 30-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748951 JACQUES Alfred Joseph Sherbrooke PQ 30-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748952 ODONNELL George Richard Lubec ME USA 30-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748953 SHELDON Roy Oland Fitch Bay PQ 25-Mar-16 Georgeville
748954 KING John Ferguson Georgeville PQ 27-Mar-16 Georgeville
748955 WAID Harley Fred Fitch Bay PQ 30-Mar-16 Georgeville
748956 ELLIOTT Clarence Arnold East Clifton PQ 31-Mar-16 Sawyerville
748957 ECHENBERG Louis Thomas Sherbrooke PQ 31-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748958 JONES Ernest Disraeli East Angus PQ 31-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748959 BROULT Stanislaus Sherbrooke PQ 30-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748960 SURETTE Charles Granby PQ 01-Apr-16 Farnham
748961 BOND Ludger St Anne d'amont PQ 01-Apr-16 Richmond
748962 HAGEMEYER Benjamin Adrian Sherbrooke PQ 01-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748963 BILODEAU Cyrille East Angus PQ 01-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748964 JACQUES Alfred St Cesaire PQ 01-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748965 FORGET Oliver FILE NA      
748966 PAQUIN Armand Joseph Compton PQ 03-Apr-16 Coaticook
748967 PAQUIN Leonard Joseph Compton PQ 03-Apr-16 Coaticook
748968 YOUNG Archie Fred Scotstown PQ 03-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748969 BURNET Robert Sherbrooke PQ 01-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748970 FLECK Edward Greer Sherbrooke PQ 27-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748971 CURTIS Homer Cedric Beebe PQ 03-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748972 LAFRANCE Zephraim FILE NA      
748973 MCLENNAN Donald Scotstown PQ 03-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748974 HEATH George Stewart Sherbrooke PQ 03-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748975 LEMERE John Amey Waterville PQ 04-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748976 FENEMORE Percy William Sherbrooke PQ 03-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748977 BRISTOW Sidney Asbestos PQ 03-Apr-16 Danville
748978 PRUNEAU Prudent Danville PQ 31-Mar-16 Danville
748979 CROSS Quincy Henry Maple Grove PQ 04-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748980 ECHENBERG Samuel Sherbrooke PQ 31-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
748981 MCGILL Robert Licoln Valcourt PQ 04-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748982 HARRIS Edward John Sherbrooke PQ 05-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748983 HAMEL Alphonse Magog PQ 05-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748984 DESRUISSEAUX Elijah East Angus PQ 05-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748985 SMITH Charles Victor Foster PQ 05-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748986 BOURNE Charles William Sherbrooke PQ 05-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748987 ROBINSON Reginald Sherbrooke PQ 05-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748988 GILLIS Orvis Wendell Bury PQ 06-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748989 MILLER John Malcolm Holstein ON 28-Mar-16 Arnprior, ON
748990 DRISCOLL Roland Oscar Inverness PQ 06-Apr-16 Inverness
748991 LEBLANC Charles St Hyancinthe PQ 06-Apr-16 Richmond
748992 BENNETT Frederick North Hatley PQ 07-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748993 CURRIE John Edwin Bedford PQ 07-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748994 YOUNG Fred Orange Island Pond PQ 07-Apr-16 Coaticook
748995 CASSIDY William Wilson Sherbrooke PQ 08-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748996 SCROGGIE William Beebe PQ 03-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748997 EWENS Lawrence Phillip Millington PQ 08-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
748998 ROUMANIC Denis Czernitz Austria EUR 07-Apr-16 Cookshire
748999 SPENCE Richard Parker Lime Shore PA USA 08-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749000 PROULX George Henry Rimouski PQ 08-Apr-16 Coaticook
749001 MCARTHUR Roy Joseph Lewiston ME USA 08-Apr-16 Coaticook
749002 BLANCHARD John Plattsburg NY USA 08-Apr-16 Coaticook
749003 McLEOD Lockland Point Erin PEI 08-Apr-16 Coaticook
749004 RAE James Glascow Scotland UK 08-Apr-16 Coaticook
749005 not assigned          
749006 OLEARY Patrick James Cork Ireland UK 09-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749007 LEWIS Edward Calgary AB 09-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749008 HOWLETT William Walter Sherbrooke PQ 10-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749009 THERRIEN George Emile FILE NA      
749010 KENISON Rufus Walter Sherbrooke PQ 10-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749011 ROLLINS Earnest Lee Georgeville PQ 25-Mar-16 Georgeville
749012 CAVELL Alfred Magog PQ 10-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749013 GARDNER Dan Thomas Windsor Mills PQ 10-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749014 BIGRAS Arthur Compton PQ 08-Apr-16 Bury
749015 BAYNE Richard Henry Leeds Village PQ 06-Apr-16 Bury
749016 RICE William Edward Sherbrooke PQ 10-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749017 EVESTAFF Charles William Eustis PQ 10-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749018 BALL Charles Henry Sherbrooke PQ 10-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749019 KELLY Joseph New York NY USA 10-Apr-16 Coaticook
749020 SMITH Robert New York NY USA 10-Apr-16 Coaticook
749021 ATWATER Joseph Leslie Sherbrooke PQ 11-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749022 PRICE Clarence George Sherbrooke PQ 11-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749023 BURNS George Sherbrooke PQ 11-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749024 HASELTINE Merton Earl Sand Hill PQ 10-Apr-16 Bury
749025 BARAN Ustine Montreal PQ 07-Apr-16 Danville
749026 CATLAIS Yako Montreal PQ 06-Apr-16 Danville
749027 CUNNINGTON Henry Claude Stanstead PQ 11-Apr-16 Coaticook
749028 MORRISETTE Joe Sherbrooke PQ 13-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749029 WHELAN Arthur Montreal PQ 13-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749030 CRELLER Neil Forester Bedford PQ 13-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749031 HENAIRE Henry Richmond PQ 13-Apr-16 Richmond
749032 GRUBBE William Thomas Cookshire PQ 12-Apr-16 Cookshire
749033 TERREAU Archie Bedford PQ 13-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749034 BULLOCK Thomas Alfred Newport VT USA 13-Apr-16 Rock Island
749035 SMITH Henry Earl Abercorn PQ 13-Apr-16 Coaticook
749036 WILCOX Clement James Melbourne PQ 13-Apr-16 Richmond
749037 LADD William Allard Ormstown PQ 08-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749038 MCCOY Arthur Thomas Dixville PQ 14-Apr-16 Coaticook
749039 PATENAUDE George Coaticook PQ 15-Apr-16 Coaticook
749040 DOHERTY George Robert Inverness PQ 15-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749041 KELLY James Coaticook PQ 15-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749042 POPE Arthur Robinson Danville PQ 13-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749043 SUMMARSELL Percy Melbourne PQ 15-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749044 DUDLEY Harry Hugh FILE NA      
749045 BRYAN Ray Fenwick Ways Mills PQ 14-Apr-16 Coaticook
749046 WEBSTER Colin Victor Sherbrooke PQ 15-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749047 not assigned          
749048 MCLENNAN Alick Russel Lingwick PQ 17-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749049 DRYDEN Harry Montreal PQ 14-Apr-16 Coaticook
749050 DOLAN John Tring Junction PQ 18-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749051 STONE John Lancashire Eng UK 18-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749052 CARR Edwin Bury PQ 18-Apr-16 Bury
749053 BULMER Wilfred Joseph Sutton PQ 19-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749054 JONES William Henry Capelton PQ 19-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749055 NORRIS Herbert William Lawrenceville PQ 18-Apr-16 Richmond
749056 CROOK Wilfred Ernest Richmond PQ 03-Nov-15 Richmond
749057 DEAN William Patrick Waterloo PQ 17-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749058 WALLER George Arthur Sherbrooke PQ 20-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749059 MASSEY George South Durham PQ 20-Apr-16 Richmond
749060 FOSS Charles Henry Sherbrooke PQ 19-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749061 SMITH Leo Arthur ??? MA USA 22-Apr-16 Coaticook
749062 DULEY Harry Allen St Louis MO USA 22-Apr-16 Coaticook
749063 OBRIEN Thomas Henry Barnston PQ 15-Apr-16 Coaticook
749064 CROSS John Robert Richmond PQ 21-Apr-16 Richmond
749065 KING Leonard Kirkland Salaberry PQ 22-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749066 KINGSLAND James Edgar Montreal PQ 23-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749067 PIGEON Alphonse Racine PQ 24-Apr-16 Danville
749068 MOSS Harry Burt North Hatley PQ 22-Apr-16 North Hatley
749069 WHITEHEAD Frank Ernest South Bolton PQ 24-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749070 not assigned          
749071 not assigned          
749072 not assigned          
749073 not assigned          
749074 not assigned          
749075 not assigned          
749076 not assigned          
749077 not assigned          
749078 WILKINS John Fox Farnham PQ 18-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749079 COWLING Herbert George East Angus PQ 17-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
749080 BARTHOLOMEW Robert Cookshire PQ 15-Dec-15 Sherbrooke
749081 not assigned          
749082 not assigned          
749083 not assigned          
749084 HAMILTON George Henry Bury PQ 17-Mar-16 Sherbrooke
749085 not assigned          
749086 not assigned          
749087 not assigned          
749088 not assigned          
749089 not assigned          
749090 not assigned          
749091 not assigned          
749092 not assigned          
749093 not assigned          
749094 not assigned          
749095 not assigned          
749096 not assigned          
749097 not assigned          
749098 not assigned          
749099 not assigned          
749100 not assigned          
749101 not assigned          
749102 HALL Oliver Frank Stanhope PQ 24-Apr-16 Coaticook
749103 GILBERT Albert George Stoke PQ 25-Apr-16 Coaticook
749104 MCCARTHY Edward Ellis Sherbrooke PQ 25-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749105 BARKER Sydney George Sherbrooke PQ 25-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749106 PLAYER Frank Herbert Melbourne PQ 24-Apr-16 Richmond
749107 BERGERON Adelard Sherbrooke PQ 26-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749108 CURTIS Alfred Beebe Junction PQ 17-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749109 BELANGER Armand Asbestos PQ 19-Apr-16 Danville
749110 MAYNARD Arthur Kingsbury PQ 27-Apr-16 Richmond
749111 STOCKWELL James Isaac Danville PQ 27-Apr-16 Danville
749112 RICHARDSON Charles South Stuckley PQ 01-May-16 Sherbrooke
749113 SHAW Guilford Magog PQ 01-May-16 Sherbrooke
749114 MACFARLANE Alton Stewart Magog PQ 01-May-16 Magog
749115 PRICE Frank Herbert Magog PQ 01-May-16 Magog
749116 COATES Herbert G Compton PQ 29-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749117 PRUNEAU Edward Danville PQ    
749118 SMITH Albert Ernest Danville PQ 29-Apr-16 Danville
749119 JOHNSON William Arthur Magog PQ 03-May-16 St Jean
749120 BURBANK Kenneth Anderson Magog PQ 03-May-16 St Jean
749121 PARKER George Frederick Grooveland MA USA 04-May-16 St Jean
749122 WEAVER Edward John Easton PA USA 04-May-16 St Jean
749123 ROGERS Austin Crosby Hollowell ME USA 29-Apr-16 Coaticook
749124 RYAN John Burlington VT USA 05-May-16 St Jean
749125 HAMELL Philias Danville PQ 25-Apr-16 Sherbrooke
749126 IRVINE Lancelot Carleton Toronto ON 06-Apr-16 Toronto
749127 PROVENCHER Norbert St Jean PQ 08-May-16 St Jean
749128 WILLIAMS Robert Anthony St Jean PQ 06-May-16 St Jean
749129 ROACH George Malcom Magog PQ 04-May-16 Magog
749130 LITTLE Henry Walter Kinnears Mills PQ 09-May-16 St Jean
749131 WELLS Thomas James Rock Island PQ 08-May-16 Rock Island
749132 CAMPBELL Oscar Bedford PQ 09-May-16 Bedford
749133 BONNEAU Norman Abraham Bedford PQ 11-May-16 St Jean
749134 CROSS John William Richmond PQ 29-Jan-16 Quebec
749135 OUELLETTE Joseph Denis Danville PQ 13-May-16 Danville
749136 PUGH Harry Vincent Danville PQ 13-May-16 Danville
749137 CHESLEY Leon Adney Coaticook PQ 26-Feb-16 Sherbrooke
749138 BURTON Joseph Francis Sherbrooke PQ 13-May-16 Sherbrooke
749139 WALKER Albert Sherbrooke PQ 10-May-16 Sherbrooke
749140 BODDY Charles Ernest Sherbrooke PQ 10-May-16 Sherbrooke
749141 CHERNUK Nawn Danville PQ 15-May-16 St Jean
749142 DAVIDSON Joseph St Holyoke MA USA 16-May-16 St Jean
749143 CARTER Frederick Philadelphia PA USA 16-May-16 St Jean
749144 FORSHAW George Leslie Montreal PQ 16-May-16 St Jean
749145 ASHE Samuel Hudson Falls NY USA 17-May-16 St Jean
749146 THAYER Charles Orrin East Angus PQ 16-May-16 East Angus
749147 PARKES Arthur Joseph Sherbrooke PQ 18-May-16 St Jean
749148 MORROW Archie Renford Island Brook PQ 18-May-16 St Jean
749149 MCNAUGHTON Wesley Raymond Island Brook PQ 18-May-16 St Jean
749150 SMITH Alexander Blair Sherbrooke PQ 14-Feb-16 Montreal
749151 RAYMOND Charles Francis Magog PQ 20-May-16 Magog
749152 MITCHELL Thomas Richmond PQ 22-May-16 Richmond
749153 CALL Eugene Richmond PQ 21-May-16 Richmond
749154 CANHAM Reginald Richmond PQ    
749155 TUTTLE Charles Victor Montreal PQ 22-May-16 Richmond
749156 LOVELY Louis Essex Jct VT USA 24-May-16 St Jean
749157 FLECK Merlin William Richmond PQ 06-May-16 St Jean
749158 not assigned          
749159 DAVIS Frederick Sherbrooke PQ 22-May-16 Sherbrooke
749160 JONES George Joseph Sherbrooke PQ 22-May-16 Sherbrooke
749161 JORDAN Charles James Sherbrooke PQ 21-May-16 Sherbrooke
749162 MILLER William James Sherbrooke PQ 26-May-16 Sherbrooke
749163 TRUSSLER Arthur Lawrence Sherbrooke PQ 25-May-16 Sherbrooke
749164 TRUSSLER Roy Lester Sherbrooke PQ 24-May-16 Sherbrooke
749165 EDWARDS William Alfred London Eng UK 29-May-16 St Jean
749166 GIBBINGS William Thomas Huntington PQ 29-May-16 St Jean
749167 LEDUC Henri Adamsville PQ 29-May-16 St Jean
749168 CARLTON Nelson Boston MA USA 29-May-16 St Jean
749169 CARLTON Robert Boston MA USA 29-May-16 St Jean
749170 ROUX Stanislaus Danville PQ 28-May-16 Danville
749171 HOLLINGSWORTH Philip Abbottsford PQ 29-May-16 St Jean
749172 PEPPARD Frank Mackenzie East Angus PQ 31-May-16 East Angus
749173 MURPHY John Francis        
749174 not assigned          
749175 STRICKLAND James Samuel Sherbrooke PQ 18-May-16 Sherbrooke
749176 MEAD John Charles Three Lakes PQ 19-May-16 Sherbrooke
749177 DEZAN Ralph Waterville PQ 23-May-16 Sherbrooke
749178 THOMPSON James Alexander Sherbrooke PQ 25-May-16 Sherbrooke
749179 LARIN Thomas St Jean PQ 22-May-16 St Jean
749180 JOLLEY Carol Camber Granby PQ 29-May-16 St Jean
749181 FRENCH James Henry Compton PQ 31-May-16 Sawyerville
749182 EDWARDS Russel Lake Magantic PQ 31-May-16 Sherbrooke
749183 MATTHEWS William Leslie Danville PQ 02-Jun-16 Danville
749184 ANDREWS Walter Needle Danville PQ 02-Jun-16 Danville
749185 GOLDEN Arthur Wellington Nicolet Falls PQ 02-Jun-16 Danville
749186 ALLARD John FILE NA      
749187 ANDRE Emile George Bromptonville PQ 02-Jun-16 Windsor
749188 APPLEBY Hugh Leonard Windsor Mills PQ 03-Jun-16 Windsor
749189 AUCLAIR Eddy FILE NA      
749190 JENKINS Lyman Byron Rock Island PQ 01-Jun-16 Rock Island
749191 PAGE Fred Beacher Falls VT USA 01-Jun-16 Sherbrooke
749192 ROBINS Ernest Compton PQ 01-Jun-16 Coaticook
749193 MUDD Lloyd Keyworth Sherbrooke PQ 05-Jun-16 Sherbrooke
749194 BRENNAN Frank Cookshire PQ 02-Jun-16 Cookshire
749195 OUELLETTE Frank Sherbrooke PQ 06-Jun-16 Sherbrooke
749196 MARSH Harry St Lambert PQ 06-Jun-16 Richmond
749197 RICHEY Hugh Bellot Danville PQ 06-Jun-16 Danville
749198 BROCK Lloyd Atkinson Danville PQ 03-Jun-16 Danville
749199 MURRAY Martin Vincent Harrison NJ USA 10-Jun-16 Valcartier
749200 GOLDEN Clifford Russell Nicolet Falls PQ 12-Jun-16 Danville
749201 ANTHONY Arthur Charles Danville PQ 12-Jun-16 Danville
749202 LEGENDRE Alex C Scotstown PQ 05-Jun-16 Scotstown
749203 GIROUX Charles Waterville PQ 02-Jun-16 Valcartier
749204 MASTINE Stanley Joseph St Felix de Kingsey PQ 09-Jun-16 Danville
749205 WEBB Theodore Charles Richmond PQ 25-May-16 Quebec
749206 STRAPPS Joseph Walter Bury PQ 01-Jun-16 Bury
749207 STRAPPS William Bury PQ 10-Jun-16 Bury
749208 LAVALLEE Joe FILE NA      
749209 CATHCART Joseph Sherbrooke PQ 12-Jun-16 Sherbrooke
749210 RAWLE Albert Edward Lennoxville PQ 08-Jun-16 Sherbrooke
749211 LONG Arthur Philip Sawyerville PQ 12-Jun-16 Sherbrooke
749212 DUNSMORE Arthur Brodie Bury PQ 01-Jun-16 Bury
749213 TILTON Andrew Gale Stanstead PQ 10-Jun-16 Sherbrooke
749214 FOSS William Kimpton Magog PQ 08-Jun-16 Magog
749215 LEWIS Charles Sherbrooke PQ 12-Jun-16 Sherbrooke
749216 BARLOW Angus Sherbrooke PQ 13-Jun-16 Sherbrooke
749217 BROWN Silas Bulwar PQ 06-Jun-16 Sawyerville
749218 GAGNON Euclide St Valentine PQ 12-Jun-16 St Jean
749219 LEFEBVRE Adolphe D East Angus PQ 12-Jun-16 St Jean
749220 MACKEY Calvin George East Angus PQ 31-May-16 East Angus
749221 WHITE Cecil Pierce Coaticook PQ 12-Jun-16 Sherbrooke
749222 HUNTER Alfred William East Angus PQ 08-Jun-16 East Angus
749223 VEILLEUX George La Patrie PQ 08-Jun-16 Sherbrooke
749224 WYATT Thomas Cookshire PQ 08-Jun-16 Cookshire
749225 WELLS Robert Scotstown PQ 26-May-16 Quebec
749226 not assigned          
749227 HOLT Harry East Frampton PQ 29-Jan-16 Quebec
749228 FRECHETTE Philippe St George Windsor PQ 14-Jun-16 Windsor
749229 CHABOT Louis Warwick PQ 14-Jun-16 Richmond
749230 POISSON Wilfrid Nicolet Falls PQ 14-Jun-16 Richmond
749231 BUSH Charles North Stafford VT USA 13-Jun-16 Sherbrooke
749232 DAVIDSON Clarence Bethel VT USA 13-Jun-16 Sherbrooke
749233 RICHARDSON Ira F Ayers Cliff PQ 12-Jun-16 Sherbrooke
749234 not assigned          
749235 TAYLOR John Critchton Danville PQ 14-Jun-16 Danville
749236 STORMONT William Bury PQ 16-Jun-16 Bury
749237 STRAPPS Robert Bury PQ 10-Jun-16 Bury
749238 RACICOT Adelard Cowansville PQ 15-Jun-16 Scotstown
749239 LEGENDRE Charles Scotstown PQ 15-Jun-16 Scotstown
749240 SNOW Henry Amos Lawrenceville PQ 17-Jun-16 Waterloo
749241 LADD Wilbur Hiram Waterloo PQ 17-Jun-16 Waterloo
749242 CLARKE James Bury PQ 20-Jun-16 Bury
749243 SAVOIS Michael Leo Magog PQ 20-Jun-16 Magog
749244 BRACEY Warren Albert Magog PQ 20-Jun-16 Magog
749245 ANDREWS Clifford Robinson Bishops Crossing PQ 17-Jun-16 Sherbrooke
749246 BOYCE Percy Bury PQ 06-Jun-16 Sherbrooke
749247 HALLIWELL Aubrey Waterloo PQ 22-Jun-16 Knowlton
749248 CAMPBELL Robert East Angus PQ 13-Jun-16 East Angus
749249 WATT William Quebec City PQ 20-Jun-16 Quebec
749250 WALKER James Montreal PQ 29-May-16 Quebec
749251 RAWLEY William J Waterbury VT USA 26-Jun-16 Quebec
749252 MCCORMICK Percy Scotstown PQ 26-Jun-16 Quebec
749253 LAWRENCE Hubert Bury PQ 29-May-16 Quebec
749254 JOHNSON Edward Quebec City PQ 26-Jun-16 Quebec
749255 GLEASON Norman Patrick Lac Megantic PQ 01-May-16 Quebec
749256 FINAN Ernest Quebec City PQ 26-Jun-16 Quebec
749257 EVANS Frederick Liverpool Eng UK 07-Dec-15 Quebec
749258 CRAWFORD John Bury PQ 29-Nov-15 Quebec
749259 COX Matthew Inverness PQ 24-May-16 Quebec
749260 CANNING Edward Norman Inverness PQ 24-May-16 ?
749261 BLANCHETTE Thomas North Hatley PQ 24-Jun-16 Sherbrooke
749262 SEALE Wilbert T Island Brook PQ 21-Jun-16 Bury
749263 BUCKLAND Tabor Frank Barnston PQ 27-Jun-16 Valcartier
749264 GORDON Harry Elmer Danville PQ    
749265 ARMSTRONG William John Megantic PQ 26-May-16 Quebec
749266 LARBY Charles Sherbrooke PQ 26-Jun-16 Sherbrooke
749267 MARCH Frederick George Montreal PQ 06-Jun-17 Montreal
749268 DENEAU Henry George Valcourt PQ 26-Jun-16 Richmond
749269 JONES Willie La tuque PQ 30-May-16 La Tuque
749270 SKINNER Harry Compton PQ 06-Jul-16 Valcartier
749271 BUDNEY Joseph Brooklyn NY USA 04-Jul-16 Sherbrooke
749272 SMITH Walter Boston MA USA 07-Jul-16 Sherbrooke
749273 GUMENUK Vasili Brooklyn NY USA 07-Jul-16 Sherbrooke
749274 MARTEL Elzear FILE NA      
749275 JONES Rupert Clifford St Felix de Kingsey PQ 07-Jul-16 Danville
749276 CREIGHTON Wildan Charles Quebec City PQ 10-Jul-16 Valcartier
749277 PEPIN Adelard Valcourt PQ 10-Jul-16 Richmond
749278 CHABAN Ivan Quebec City PQ 17-Jul-16 Valcartier
749279 ARNOLD Oliver Toronto ON 28-Sep-15 Toronto
749280 ROBINSON John St Padinham Eng UK 24-Jul-16 Farnham
749281 JAMES Herbert St Padinham Eng UK 24-Jul-16 Farnham
749282 OSBORNE Willis Henry Lewiston ME USA 06-Aug-16 Sherbrooke
749283 PHILLIPS Maurice Roxboro MA USA 06-Aug-16 Sherbrooke
749284 CANNING James Spingwells MI USA 02-Jun-15 Windsor, On
749285 GARDINER Roger Frederick Sommerville MA USA 06-Apr-16 Valcartier
749286 HANSON Eric Brier Montreal PQ 03-Aug-16 Valcartier
749287 BERNARD Eugene St Gervais PQ 01-Aug-16 Valcartier
749288 DEMERS Joseph Alfred Sherbrooke PQ 19-Mar-16 Levis
749289 YOUNG Charles William Lennoxville PQ 07-Aug-16 Sherbrooke
749290 SAYER Sydney James Sherbrooke PQ 09-Aug-16 Valcartier
749291 LAWSON James Wilson Toronto ON 04-Aug-16 Toronto
749292 FINNEY Charles G Prince Albert SK 05-Aug-16 Toronto
749293 St PIERRE George Henry Danville PQ 10-Aug-16 Valcartier
749294 MAY William Drummondville PQ 05-Jun-16 Drummondville
749295 KIMBALL Harold C Rochester NY USA 05-Apr-16 Montreal
749296 ROBERTSON David Dundee Scotland UK 02-May-16 Sherbrooke
749297 CHAMBERS Thomas Eastbourne Eng UK 08-May-16 Sherbrooke
749298 WRIGHT Robert Sherbrooke PQ 12-Aug-16 Valcartier
749299 ANDERSON Arthur Greenwich Eng UK 12-Aug-16 Valcartier
749300 PHINNEY Edgar Amherst NS 12-Aug-16 Valcartier
749301 WATSON John Scotstown PQ 03-Aug-16 Quebec
749302 HASTINGS John Anthony Portland ME USA 12-Aug-16 Valcartier
749303 MULLEN George Martin Boston MA USA 31-Jul-16 Sherbrooke
749304 JAMES Cyril George Quebec City PQ 12-Aug-16 Valcartier
749305 HARTLEY Ernest Edward Toronto ON 12-Aug-16 Valcartier
749306 ROY Joseph Arthur Biddeford ME USA 12-Aug-16 Valcartier
749307 CONNOR Joseph Edward Detroit MI USA 12-Aug-16 Valcartier
749308 CLOUTIER Ernest Danville PQ 12-Aug-16 Valcartier
749309 CONROY Hugh Govan Scotland UK 12-Aug-16 Valcartier
749310 GELINAS Joseph Arthur Racine PQ 12-Aug-16 Valcartier
749311 TETREAULT Samuel Joseph Fountaine Bleu PQ 12-Aug-16 Valcartier
749312 CLOUTHIER Alexander Danville PQ 12-Aug-16 Valcartier
749313 DOWER Henry Liverpool Eng UK 12-Aug-16 Valcartier
749314 BRISEBOIS Victor Little Metis PQ 12-Aug-16 Valcartier
749315 REID Simeon Trinity Falls NF 12-Aug-16 Valcartier
749316 WYNNE James Liverpool Eng UK 12-Aug-16 Valcartier
749317 GORDON Richard Liverpool Eng UK 12-Aug-16 Valcartier
749318 LEARIE John W Toronto ON 06-Apr-16 L'annonciation
749319 TURNER William Montreal PQ 12-Aug-16 Valcartier
749320 VIENS Arthur Compton PQ 12-Aug-16 Valcartier
749321 KILLICK Richard Leary London Eng UK 12-Aug-16 Valcartier
749322 LAVOIE Emile Coaticook PQ 12-Aug-16 Valcartier
749323 MULLEN George Martin Boston MA USA 31-Jul-16 Sherbrooke
749324 WARD Charles Sherbrooke PQ 11-Jun-16 Sherbrooke
749325 LAKEMAN Lawrence Hampshire Sherbrooke PQ 07-Aug-16 Sherbrooke

Top of Page
©2005 - 2010 C Meyers