The 117th Eastern Townships Overseas Battalion
Quebec Flag
INDEX ATTESTATION ROLL NOMINAL ROLL THE ROLL OF HONOUR CONTACT US

THE NOMINAL ROLL

NO.
SURNAME
GIVEN NAMES
TRANSFERRED TO
Lt Col GILBERT Levi Jerome 23 Res BN
Major BOUTELLE James Herbert 23 Res BN
Major BOWEN Edward Hugh 23 Res BN
Major DUNSMORE William Walker 5 CMR
Major EWING William John 23 Res BN
Major HANSON Albert Curtis 23 Res BN
Captain BARTHOLOMEW Robert Paymaster, Buxton hospital
Captain HALL James St. George 87 BN
Captain IRVING Thomas  
Captain LOCKE Ernest Ewen Canadian Army Medical Corps
Hon Captain MCCALLUM James Archibald 23 Res BN
Captain MCIVER William Evander 23 Res BN
Captain MOOREHEAD William Henry Padre 117th
Captain SMITH John Ernest Canadian Forestry Corps
Captain WHITEHEAD Abel 23 Res BN
Lieutenant BAILLIE William Sharpe 87th BN
Lieutenant COOK George Edward ?
Lieutenant COWLING Herbert George 5 CMR
Lieutenant EDNEY Harry 14th BN
Lieutenant FARLEY Ralph Dearborn 5 CMR
Lieutenant FARNSWORTH Thomas Oughtred 5 CMR
Lieutenant FRY Wilfred Stevens 87th BN
Lieutenant HAMILTON George Henry 13th BN
Lieutenant IRVINE Eldon Coulter 23 Res BN
Lieutenant JOHNSTON Albert Gordon 42nd BN
Lieutenant JONES John Owens 87th BN
Lieutenant MCCUTCHEON William Slade 14th BN
Lieutenant MORRIS George Edward 87th BN
Lieutenant PLANCHE Gordon James 87th BN
Lieutenant POPE Jerry Gordon 14th BN
Lieutenant ROBERTSON David ?
Lieutenant SANDERS Thomas Stuart ?
Lieutenant SMITH David Roderick ?
Lieutenant STEWART Donald Elias 14th BN
Lieutenant WATT Charles 42nd BN
Lieutenant WILKINS John Fox 24th BN
748002 THOMPSON Henry 12th CMGC
748003 DUNSMORE George Evans  
748005 BROWN William Guy  
748006 HODGE Alonzo Daniel  
748007 SAWYER Charles Burton  
748008 ANDERSON Theodore  
748009 STEVENSON Newton G  
748010 GRIEVES George 5 CMR
748011 REAN Dennis George  
748012 MEAKIN George William  
748014 WEEDON Edward  
748015 EDWARDS William Edward  
748016 ALLEN George  
748017 MERCURE Adelard 117th BN
748018 BLACKBURN George William  
748021 ELLIOTT Cecil Arthur 14th BN
748022 DICK Donald Robert  
748023 ELLIOTT Lenoard William 24th BN
748024 PRATT William Ewart  
748025 READSHAW James Anderson  
748026 CHOQUETTE Harry 5 CMR
748027 MCCAIG Ivan Frederick 24th BN
748028 HUDSON Alfred Hubert  
748029 CAMPBELL Alfred Patrick  
748030 PARSONS Henry Damon  
748031 GUY William G C  
748032 PHIPPS Horace Herbert  
748033 HOLLINISHEAD John William  
748034 ABBOTT James Lee  
748035 PARKER Edwin  
748036 DOHERTY Frederick Albert 5 CMR
748037 SMITH Henry Earl 5 CMR
748038 MYERS John Henry  
748039 PRICE Lionel Glen 24th BN
748040 CUTTS Edward Johnson  
748041 LARBY George Henry F  
748042 FERRIER John  
748043 SAWYER Gordon Stanley  
748044 DESMARAIS Edouard Odilon  
748045 LARIGEE Daniel 5 CMR
748047 WALLACE William  
748048 SULLIVAN Lawrence  
748049 BURNS Thomas Henry  
748050 DIX Lenoard James  
748051 READSHAW Herbert 14th BN
748052 ANDERSON Lorne Phillip  
748054 JACKSON Thomas Edward L  
748055 COATES Morrell  
748056 WOOLLEY George Stanley  
748058 SCHUH Albert Otto 24th BN
748059 WEST Richard  
748060 MCRAE Kenneth Wallace 5 CMR
748061 FARROW Harry Frederick  
748062 SADLER James  
748063 BAGLEY George  
748064 DUPONT James Arthur 14th BN
748065 BOY Philip 5 CMR
748066 BRECKENRIDGE James Wallace  
748070 WILLSHIRE William John  
748072 COWLING Alfred Edward 14th BN
748073 READSHAW Baden Powell  
748074 CONN Lemuel  
748075 BURWASH Alvin  
748076 HODGKISON Charles Edward  
748078 RICHARDSON Ernest  
748079 PIPER Leon Ozro  
748081 URQUHART George Horne  
748082 ADAMS Walter Percy  
748083 WALSH Gilbert  
748084 WELSH Edward  
748085 WELSH Richard  
748087 PRUNEAU Henry  
748090 LAMPRON Dolph 2nd CMGC
748091 BAGLEY Harry Edson  
748092 WILLIAMS Richard Edward  
748093 BROWN Henry Edmond  
748094 CLEVELAND Elmer Leslie 5 CMR
748096 JONES John 24th BN
748098 BERRYMAN George 14th BN
748099 WARREN Arthur Williamson 5 CMR
748103 HARVEY Edward  
748104 BOISVERT Arthur  
748106 DUBE Frank  
748107 SMITH Arthur Edward (Clark)  
748108 FRENCH Cyrus Ludiah  
748109 MORRISON Ernest Alexander  
748110 SMITH Clifford  
748112 GRUBB Robert  
748113 GALE John Alfred  
748115 AMELL George Leon 87th BN
748116 EDGELL Walter  
748117 COX Ernest  
748118 ELLIS Warren Winfield  
748119 COWIE John  
748121 CROWE Wilfred 5 CMR
748123 PAYNE Frederick Thomas 24th BN
748124 HUSBAND William  
748125 OBRIEN Patrick James  
748126 HAMILTON Oliver Stanley  
748127 HUNTER Henry George 24th BN
748128 KERR Edward  
748130 PRUNEAU Aime  
748131 LACROIX Alfred 24th BN
748134 JARVIS Jasper Mitchell  
748137 PORTER William Harold  
748139 PLUNKETT Herbert  
748140 MARKS Alfred Charles  
748141 KEYNES Herbert  
748142 DUNCAN John 117th BN
748143 BUXTON Joseph  
748144 NUTTING James Thomas 5 CMR
748145 CASTONGUAY Ulderick  
748147 SHAW Leslie 5 CMR
748150 MCDONALD Clifford Page  
748151 PRUNEAU Henri  
748152 STOCKWELL Silas Howard 87th BN
748153 BLEAU Armand Desesta  
748156 KILLICK William Albert  
748157 RUSSELL Charles Henry  
748158 KENLEY John  
748159 PORTER George Herbert  
748161 NEWBOLD George Henry  
748162 GILL George Ernest  
748163 DEW William  
748167 SMITH William  
748168 BLANCHETTE Wilfred  
748170 BOYLAND Barney  
748171 LAVOIE Henry  
748174 IVINS Walter Edward  
748175 FAIRBAIRN Gilbert 14th BN
748176 LAROCHE William Henry 5 CMR
748178 COGAN Charles Henry  
748179 MCLEOD Thomas Gordon  
748180 WELSH John 87th BN
748181 JOHNSON John Henry 5 CMR
748184 MACDONALD Robert  
748186 WARD George Garnett  
748188 WHITE Horace 5 CMR
748189 JOSS Frank  
748190 CROTHERS Arthur Lythe  
748192 MORTBY Albert  
748193 WELLS Eugene Clarence  
748194 DROLET Leon  
748196 DAVIES Albert  
748197 SENECHAL Felix 87th BN
748199 FULLER Ronald  
748203 BROWN George  
748204 MACLEOD Neil  
748205 CHATEAUNEUF Francois  
748206 STOREY Edwin C  
748207 SWIFT Albert Arthur 24th BN
748211 BYRD James Richard  
748212 BURTON Thomas Edward  
748213 HUDSON John  
748215 RATHBURN Frederick  
748216 PARSONS Lloyd  
748217 BAKER Perry Thomas  
748218 FRAZIER William Jacob  
748219 WOODWARD William Thomas  
748220 HORGAN Thomas  
748221 BOCKUS Henry 24th BN
748222 WARD William Ernest 5 CMR
748224 RODGERS William 5 CMR
748226 FARMER Sydney  
748227 ALLANSON William George  
748228 TABER Wesley Vincent  
748230 DORMAN Wesley Hainsworth 14th BN
748232 TAYLOR Albert  
748233 ROLLINS Wille E  
748235 BRECKENRIDGE William  
748236 MACAULAY Thomas Gordon 5 CMR
748239 MCGOVERN Vincent Francis  
748242 TAYLOR Harold Vincent  
748243 MOSS Charles  
748246 BODKER Cecil Charles  
748250 THOMPSON Francis 1st BN
748251 MILLER Thomas Patrick  
748252 PARKER Edward Wesley  
748253 MAYLE Henry William 24th BN
748254 VIENS Arthur  
748255 SKAILES Thomas  
748256 MCQUEEN Dominique  
748258 LEADBEATER Charles Joseph 24th BN
748259 ELLIOT John Henry  
748260 PHELAN Arthur  
748261 GIBBS Arthur Duke  
748265 BUSBY William  
748266 NADEAU Albert 22nd BN
748267 POMERLEAU Hormidas  
748269 LANDRY Raoul  
748270 PUDNEY William  
748271 THORNTON Frederick John  
748272 WILLIAMS Harold 24th BN
748273 POULIN Ernest  
748275 ROGERS James  
748276 HESSE Stanley Earl Wilson 1st BN Canadian Labour Corpd
748278 JONES William John  
748280 SHORTEN Foster Travers 14th BN
748281 IRVING George  
748283 LAVOIE Peter Bruno  
748287 WHITESIDE William  
748288 HASTINGS William  
748289 ALLEN Hugh  
748290 MARTIN Alexander  
748293 BRODERICK Reginald Charles  
748294 SKAILES Sidney  
748295 SKAILES Jack  
748297 MOORE George  
748299 BAKER Lisle  
748300 SEGEE Alexander Edward  
748303 FOSTER Manuel James  
748304 BACON Joseph  
748305 SPARKS Alexander John  
748307 MCMARNE James 5 CMR
748308 STARLING Ernest 5 CMR
748309 DAVIS Alfred  
748310 WOOD Richard W  
748312 LAFLAMME Joseph 22nd BN
748313 REED George Austin  
748314 DUKE Roderick Harrison  
748315 GINGRAS Paul Emile  
748316 SMITH Chancey Hovey  
748318 MCCULLOUGH Wallace Scott 24th BN
748319 DOYLE Ellis Newton  
748320 HUSK Marcus Neal Dow  
748322 CAYER Wilfred  
748323 LACHANCE Simeon 22nd BN
748325 STARLING George William J  
748326 KILLINGBACK Joseph Edward  
748328 CLEMENTS Sydney W J  
748332 JACKSON Sidney 5 CMR
748334 MOULTON Harold Eugene  
748336 MORINE Kenneth  
748337 BRISSON Xavier 24th BN
748338 TAYLOR Albert F  
748341 DEARDEN Edward Lawrence  
748342 MONTLE Guy Harold 2nd CMGC
748343 VIENS Eximer  
748346 LOCKWOOD Gordon 2nd BN
748347 KIRBY Randall Gascoigne  
748348 DYSON Albert Roy Emerson  
748349 KEARNS Melville Campbell 14th BN
748351 WILLIAMSON Archibald G  
748353 FISHER Reginald  
748354 WINDLE Samuel  
748355 CLARK Horace Henry  
748356 COY Percival William  
748357 VEZINA Henry  
748359 BOUCHER Jean Baptiste 87th BN
748365 SMITH Foster Albert  
748367 BLACKWOOD John  
748369 DUNCAN William Cameron 24th BN
748370 WELLS Harry Wilfred 14th BN
748371 ADAMS Wray Preston  
748374 CRAVEN William  
748375 HOW William  
748376 WHITEHEAD William  
748377 BARTHOLOMEW Verne 14th BN
748378 BARBER James Franklin 87th BN
748379 BOWDEN Ivan Heyer 14th BN
748380 MARCH Charles Frederick  
748381 TIBERT Larry  
748382 KERRY Richard  
748383 LACE Fred  
748384 WARD Clifford Vicent  
748388 ROSE Raymond Sidney 24th BN
748390 OAKLEY Horatio Sidney  
748391 MAIDMENT Charles  
748392 STAPENHILL George 5 CMR
748394 SHARP Daniel J  
748396 BOWLES Albert  
748397 NEWSOME John  
748399 POMERLEAU Mike  
748403 LAMONTANGE Napoleon  
748406 ALLEN Thomas  
748410 BURNSIDE William Henry  
748411 NIXON Walter Robert  
748413 BRACEY Earl William  
748415 GALLAGHER David E  
748416 SISCO(e) Archie William  
748418 CUNNINGHAM Alfred Thomas  
748420 GRAY Peter  
748421 CHATWIN Albert Edwin 14th BN
748424 GARCEAU Arnold Theodore  
748425 MCKEE Andrew Goff 24th BN
748427 LABRECQUE John  
748429 MCIVER William John  
748434 JOHNSON Robert Joseph  
748436 BATESON Cecil  
748437 SOWLER Ralph  
748438 MCIVER Angus 5 CMR
748439 TOWNSEND Francis Thomas  
748445 BOUVET Henri  
748449 WRIGHT Carroll  
748454 COWPERTHWAITE Thomas William  
748455 GASCOIGNE Clement John 5 CMR
748457 HOBBS Herman James  
748458 SLACK Henry J 60th BN
748459 SMITH Charles Edward  
748460 AULIS Edward 5 CMR
748461 COOK Bert  
748467 SMITH Roy Mason  
748468 RANDELL William  
748470 STAPENHILL William John  
748471 ASHFIELD William  
748473 STARLING George  
748476 CRAIG Royal Victor  
748477 ST PIERRE Joseph 22nd BN
748479 KENNISON Francis Eugene 117th BN
748483 ROY Arthur 14th BN
748484 KING Christopher  
748485 DUNCAN William  
748486 VOWELL John  
748487 PEAKE Edgar Lewis 42nd BN
748488 THOMPSON Arthur Henry  
748489 SULLIVAN George  
748494 FITZPATRICK Walter  
748495 SALLS Carroll  
748496 COCKBURN Thomas  
748497 DEMERS Wilfred  
748498 ELVIDGE John Pearce  
748499 HURLBURT Homer O  
748501 LAFRANCE Alexander  
748503 NEIL Frederick Edward  
748504 WEBSTER Wilfred Raymond  
748505 RAYMOND John  
748507 POCOCK George  
748508 MAYHEW Douglas Christopher  
748509 DUNCAN John  
748510 SANDELL Charles 24th BN
748511 GOODWIN Joseph William  
748512 BEAN Arnold Mearle  
748514 WILLIAMS Vincent  
748515 LABONTE Carroll  
748516 DOUGLASS David  
748517 MENARD Merrill  
748518 WHITEHEAD Clarence  
748526 PANBOURNE George  
748528 PETITT Peter  
748530 MILES Andrew Thomas  
748531 MILES Albert  
748532 DUPONT Willie  
748533 SMITH William  
748535 AULIS Sam  
748536 SMITH Thomas Hugh  
748537 GARNETT Clifford David  
748538 COOPER Stanley Morton 5 CMR
748539 GRENIER Gedeon 5 CMR
748540 BRADY Thomas Francis  
748543 HASELTON Robert Cecil 24th BN
748548 CONNOLLY John  
748552 COOPER Ralph  
748553 ROWAN Sexton Henry  
748554 SILVESTER Arthur 24th BN
748555 FRASER George Alex  
748559 LAVIGUEUR Philias  
748560 MITCHELL Thomas Alex  
748561 MITCHELL Melvin Roy  
748562 BATES Eric Nye 24th BN
748563 GRAVEL Peter  
748564 MCFADDEN Stanley Howard  
748565 GOULDING Edward  
748566 FRANKLIN Charles Frederick 24th BN
748567 CUMMINGS John Joseph  
748569 HOSKINGS William Frederick  
748570 JENNER Arthur Percival  
748574 WILLIAMS William 5 CMR
748575 EWAN Archibald Kitchener  
748576 SAILLANT Alphonso  
748577 DOUGHERTY Lawrence John  
748578 RAYMOND Peter  
748580 MASKREY Harold Thomas  
748581 WILLIAMS John Cook  
748582 WILSON John  
748583 DUMONT Joseph Oliver  
748585 HARPUR Alfred William  
748589 THOMSON John 24th BN
748591 FLAMAND Omer 22nd BN
748592 PARSLOE James  
748593 MAYO Ashley Wilfred  
748596 WESTON Richard  
748597 EDGREN Charles John  
748600 BAIRD Wallace Walter  
748602 SMITH Frank 42nd BN
748605 DEVENGER Archie Weddell 5 CMR
748606 GEER Sidney William  
748607 FULLER Alexander Smart 24th BN
748609 LAROCQUE Joseph  
748610 SOMERS John  
748611 RUSHBROOK James 5 CMR
748614 LEFEBVRE David  
748617 MCROBBIE William  
748618 KORICOKE Mikalo  
748619 HICKMAN Arthur  
748620 THOMPSON Frederick George  
748622 MCLEOD John Edward  
748624 SPRAY George Bertram 24th BN
748625 TAYLOR Henry Adams  
748626 CROTHERS Earl Emery  
748630 BIRCHFIELD Thomas Ernest 5 CMR
748632 TURCOTTE Noe 22nd BN
748634 VIENS Philippe 22nd BN
748635 WHITE Joseph  
748636 WHEELER Hiram Orange  
748637 SIDDLE Wilfred Lear  
748638 PURDY Herman Henry  
748641 KOWOIL Peter  
748642 COUTURE Ovila 24th BN
748644 ANTHONY Ralph Wifred  
748646 VUSACHENKO Demian 24th BN
748647 GRAY Joseph  
748649 HEBERT Adelard Delphis  
748652 WHITE William Henry Herbert  
748653 RAYMOND Henri  
748654 BERARD Philip  
748655 WIDGER Joseph  
748656 CALDWELL Robert  
748657 MILLER Francis Cecil  
748658 SEALE Theodore William 5 CMR
748659 TYLER Frederick Norman  
748660 ST CYR Willie  
748661 PETIT Albert  
748662 LEBLANC Cyril Joseph  
748663 GRAHAM Robert Reed  
748665 HANSON John Claude  
748666 VERMETTE Alonzo  
748668 STREET Daniel Thomas 24th BN
748669 TURNER Walter Harold  
748670 SAWYER Arthur 24th BN
748671 BOUSQUET Louis  
748672 MCIVER Kenneth  
748674 LEBOUTHILLIER Joseph Alphonse  
748675 MCCAMMON Alexander Martin  
748676 MOONEY Douglas Donald  
748677 LITTLE Alvin Roy  
748680 DOCKERELL Henry  
748687 SCHUH Carl  
748688 GENDRON Felix  
748689 HOULE Aldeo  
748692 BATURO Danil  
748693 TERENTIEV Samuil 24th BN
748695 KENNEY William Arthur  
748698 MARSHALL Everett Clarence  
748699 CAMPBELL Chester Robert 5 CMR
748704 NADEAU James  
748705 BRESETTE John  
748707 SUTTON Earl Philander  
748708 MENARD Sidney Garnet 5 CMR
748709 FULKERSON Ziba Ray  
748710 BISHOP Walter 5 CMR
748711 DURRELL John George  
748712 ETHIER Ulrich  
748714 AULIS Robert  
748716 STEVENSON Joseph Tracey  
748718 ARNOLD Arthur  
748721 MARSHALL Fred  
748724 BENHAM Carl 5 CMR
748725 EGLESTON Owen Nelson  
748726 KING William Henry 5th CMGC
748728 DAVIDSON Thomas Dawson  
748729 AUBIN Napoleon  
748731 SULLIVAN Louis  
748732 LITTLE Roy F 14th BN
748734 CULLEN Albert Earl  
748735 SHARMAN Austin  
748737 PLAMONDON Peter  
748739 WIGGO Oscar  
748740 DREW Clare  
748741 FISHER Frederick Joseph  
748745 LAPOINTE Hilarion 22nd BN
748748 HARRIS James  
748749 ABRAHAM Percival 16th BN
748752 QUINN Robert  
748753 DEVOST Leandre  
748755 LARAMIE Frank G 24th BN
748756 DAVIS Lyle Lorenzo  
748761 TAYLOR Alfred Edgar  
748762 KELLY Arthur Patrick  
748764 FRECHETTE Nazaire 22nd BN
748765 MOORE John Caleb  
748766 KNOWLES Edward  
748767 RACINE James Windsor 24th BN
748768 CURTIS Edward Julien  
748769 CORMIER Arthur  
748770 IRWIN Lenox  
748776 NORFOLK Ernest James 87th BN
748777 CHILTON Richard Addison  
748778 PLUMMER Charles  
748780 BEAN Raymond Allan  
748782 LARIGEE Patrick 5 CMR
748783 MACK Wilfrid Abner 5 CMR
748784 BLACKBURN Charles  
748794 KELLETT Thomas Henry  
748795 BLAIR Rufus Wells  
748796 BEATTIE Leonard Mcdonald  
748801 LEFEBVRE James Archibald  
748802 COX William Henry 5 CMR
748803 OAKLEY Harry 5 CMR
748806 FULLER William  
748807 BARRON Theophile 22nd BN
748811 TURTON James  
748812 JOLLEY Samuel John  
748814 BELANGER Lucien 14th BN
748815 LAVIOLETTE Alfred  
748818 LAVIOLETTE Joseph  
748819 LAFLAMME Damase  
748821 GILLARD John William 24th BN
748822 BROWN Herbert Stewart  
748825 HEBERT Siffroid  
748827 SMITH Albert Edward  
748828 WEST Fred 14th BN
748829 HOLLIDAY Frederick  
748830 MITCHELL William  
748832 REYNOLDS Walter  
748833 THERRIEN Joseph  
748834 BOISVERT Alphonse  
748837 DAVIS Claude William  
748838 HALL John Westley  
748839 DESOREY Euclide  
748840 LOCK Percy Victor  
748841 MATHESON Norman John  
748843 ALLARD Louis  
748847 LAROCHE George William  
748848 SPRIGINGS Fred  
748849 MACDONALD George  
748850 BAKER Foster Euan  
748853 BULLARD Merle Frederick 24th BN
748855 REES Josiah  
748856 SULLIVAN Myron Henry  
748859 MARTIN Garry  
748865 BUZZELL Victor Washington  
748867 GAGNE Arthur  
748868 HENDERSON William  
748869 DAVIS Luke  
748870 SADLEIR Richard  
748871 WILCOX Guy Forrester 5 CMR
748872 BROWN Arthur Reid  
748875 LACE John Edward  
748876 ROBINSON Jonathan  
748878 BEAULIEU Joseph Alexandre 14th BN
748879 HUGHES William John  
748880 NEEDHAM Percy Floyd  
748882 WHITE Clarence Edward  
748883 WRIGHT Thomas David  
748884 BROWN Joseph Henry  
748886 LOWERY Walter Clarence  
748892 PROBYN Ernest Goff  
748893 POIRIER Alcide  
748896 YOUNG Moses  
748897 HILL Robert 5 CMR
748898 HODGES Carroll Albert  
748899 REZINCHOOK Basil  
748900 MCDONALD George  
748902 VINCENT Ovide 22nd BN
748903 PAQUETTE Ernest  
748904 FECTEAU Albert Absalom 14th BN
748905 LEPINE Alexander 13th BN
748907 MONAHAN Roy Frederick 24th BN
748908 NEWSOME John 5 CMR
748909 ROBERTSON William Edmund  
748910 UNCLES Herbert  
748911 MCKEE Andrew Goff 24th BN
748912 BURTON Frank 24th BN
748916 CUNNINGHAM Alexander Gray  
748917 BEAN Ray Harvey  
748918 TARRANT Lawrence Ernest 24th BN
748920 DECHAMPLAIN Henri  
748921 RICKNER William 24th BN
748922 PORTER Wendall Gordon  
748923 SULLIVAN George  
748924 BENECKE John William  
748927 WYETH Edward  
748928 MOLYNEAU Albert  
748929 MARCHAND Frederick Joseph  
748933 DAMPIER Alfred  
748934 GOODHUE George  
748935 RILEY William James  
748936 SAGE Louis Albert  
748937 HUNTER Kenneth William  
748938 WEBB Charles Ransom  
748939 PERRIN John Percy 24th BN
748940 ROE Ernest E  
748941 BASSETT Cecil Earle  
748945 ANDERSON James  
748946 CLOUTIER Fred  
748947 DUMAS Wilfred  
748948 OLNEY Arnold Roy  
748950 HILEY James  
748951 JACQUES Alfred Joseph 14th BN
748953 SHELDON Roy Oland  
748954 KING John Ferguson  
748956 ELLIOTT Clarence Arnold 14th BN
748957 ECHENBERG Louis Thomas  
748958 JONES Ernest Disraeli  
748959 BROULT Stanislaus  
748960 SURETTE Charles  
748962 HAGEMEYER Benjamin Adrian  
748963 BILODEAU Cyrille 5th BN
748964 JACQUES Alfred  
748966 PAQUIN Armand Joseph  
748969 BURNET Robert  
748971 CURTIS Homer Cedric  
748973 MCLENNAN Donald 5 CMR
748975 LEMERE John Amey  
748976 FENEMORE Percy William  
748977 BRISTOW Sidney  
748979 CROSS Quincy Henry  
748980 ECHENBERG Samuel 22nd BN
748981 MCGILL Robert Licoln  
748983 HAMEL Alphonse  
748984 DESRUISSEAUX Elijah  
748985 SMITH Charles Victor  
748987 ROBINSON Reginald  
748989 MILLER John Malcolm  
748990 DRISCOLL Roland Oscar  
748992 BENNETT Frederick 14th BN
748993 CURRIE John Edwin  
748994 YOUNG Fred Orange  
748996 SCROGGIE William 24th BN
748997 EWENS Lawrence Phillip  
748999 SPENCE Richard Parker  
749000 PROULX George Henry  
749001 MCARTHUR Roy Joseph  
749002 BLANCHARD John 24th BN
749003 MCLEOD Lockland 5 CMR
749008 HOWLETT William Walter  
749011 ROLLINS Earnest Lee 24th BN
749013 GARDNER Dan Thomas  
749015 BAYNE Richard Henry  
749016 RICE William Edward  
749017 EVESTAFF Charles William 5 CMR
749018 BALL Charles Henry  
749022 PRICE Clarence George  
749023 BURNS George  
749024 HASELTINE Merton Earl  
749025 BARAN Ustine  
749027 CUNNINGTON Henry Claude  
749028 MORRISETTE Joe  
749029 WHELAN Arthur  
749030 CRELLER Neil Forester 87th BN
749032 GRUBBE William Thomas  
749033 TERREAU Archie 24th BN
749034 BULLOCK Thomas Alfred  
749035 SMITH Henry Earl  
749036 WILCOX Clement James 14th BN
749037 LADD William Allard  
749039 PATENAUDE George  
749041 KELLY James  
749043 SUMMARSELL Percy  
749045 BRYAN Ray Fenwick  
749046 WEBSTER Colin Victor  
749049 DRYDEN Harry  
749049/749849 REED Stanley Wilder 24th BN
749052 CARR Edwin 87th BN
749053 BULMER Wilfred Joseph  
749054 JONES William Henry  
749055 NORRIS Herbert William  
749056 CROOK Wilfred Ernest 14th BN
749057 DEAN William Patrick  
749058 WALLER George Arthur 87th BN
749060 FOSS Charles Henry  
749061 SMITH Leo Arthur  
749062 DULEY Harry Allen  
749064 CROSS John Robert  
749065 KING Leonard Kirkland  
749066 KINGSLAND James Edgar  
749068 MOSS Harry Burt  
749069 WHITEHEAD Frank Ernest 14th BN
749078 WILKINS John Fox 24th BN
749084 HAMILTON George Henry 13th BN
749103 GILBERT Albert George  
749104 MCCARTHY Edward Ellis  
749105 BARKER Sydney George  
749106 PLAYER Frank Herbert  
749107 BERGERON Adelard  
749109 BELANGER Armand  
749111 STOCKWELL James Isaac  
749112 RICHARDSON Charles  
749114 MACFARLANE Alton Stewart  
749115 PRICE Frank Herbert  
749118 SMITH Albert Ernest 14th BN
749120 BURBANK Kenneth Anderson  
749122 WEAVER Edward John  
749123 ROGERS Austin Crosby  
749124 RYAN John  
749125 HAMELL Philias  
749126 IRVINE Lancelot Carleton  
749127 PROVENCHER Norbert  
749128 WILLIAMS Robert Anthony  
749129 ROACH George Malcom  
749130 LITTLE Henry Walter  
749131 WELLS Thomas James  
749133 BONNEAU Norman Abraham  
749134 CROSS John William  
749135 OUELLETTE Joseph Denis  
749136 PUGH Harry Vincent  
749137 CHESLEY Leon Adney  
749138 BURTON Joseph Francis  
749140 BODDY Charles Ernest  
749141 CHERNUK Nawn  
749142 DAVIDSON Joseph  
749143 CARTER Frederick  
749144 FORSHAW George Leslie Lancaster Fusiliers
749145 ASHE Samuel  
749146 THAYER Charles Orrin 24th BN
749147 PARKES Arthur Joseph 5 CMR
749148 MORROW Archie Renford  
749149 MCNAUGHTON Wesley Raymond  
749150 SMITH Alexander Blair 14th BN
749151 RAYMOND Charles Francis  
749152 MITCHELL Thomas  
749153 CALL Eugene  
749155 TUTTLE Charles Victor 14th BN
749157 FLECK Merlin William  
749159 DAVIS Frederick  
749161 JORDAN Charles James  
749162 MILLER William James  
749163 TRUSSLER Arthur Lawrence 24th BN
749164 TRUSSLER Roy Lester 5 CMR
749165 EDWARDS William Alfred  
749166 GIBBINGS William THomas 5 CMR
749172 PEPPARD Frank Mackenzie 5 CMR
749175 STRICKLAND James Samuel  
749176 MEAD John Charles  
749177 DEZAN Ralph  
749178 THOMPSON James Alexander  
749179 LARIN Thomas  
749181 FRENCH James Henry  
749183 MATTHEWS William Leslie  
749187 ANDRE Emile George  
749188 APPLEBY Hugh Leonard 117th BN
749190 JENKINS Lyman Byron  
749191 PAGE Fred  
749192 ROBINS Ernest 24th BN
749193 MUDD Lloyd Keyworth  
749194 BRENNAN Frank  
749196 MARSH Harry  
749197 RICHEY Hugh Bellot  
749198 BROCK Lloyd Atkinson  
749200 GOLDEN Clifford Russell 5 CMR
749201 ANTHONY Arthur Charles  
749204 MASTINE Stanley Joseph 42nd BN
749205 WEBB Theodore Charles 87th BN
749207 STRAPPS William  
749209 CATHCART Joseph  
749210 RAWLE Albert Edward  
749211 LONG Arthur Philip 24th BN
749212 DUNSMORE Arthur Brodie  
749213 TILTON Andrew Gale 14th BN
749214 FOSS William Kimpton  
749217 BROWN Silas  
749221 WHITE Cecil Pierce  
749222 HUNTER Alfred William  
749224 WYATT Thomas  
749225 WELLS Robert  
749227 HOLT Harry  
749229 CHABOT Louis  
749231 BUSH Charles  
749233 RICHARDSON Ira F  
749235 TAYLOR John Critchton  
749236 STORMONT William  
749239 LEGENDRE Charles  
749240 SNOW Henry Amos  
749241 LADD Wilbur Hiram 5 CMR
749242 CLARKE James  
749245 ANDREWS Clifford Robinson  
749246 BOYCE Percy  
749247 HALLIWELL Aubrey  
749248 CAMPBELL Robert  
749249 WATT William  
749250 WALKER James  
749251 RAWLEY William J  
749252 MCCORMICK Percy 24th BN
749253 LAWRENCE Hubert 5 CMR
749254 JOHNSON Edward 24th BN
749255 GLEASON Norman Patrick  
749256 FINAN Ernest  
749258 CRAWFORD John 24th BN
749259 COX Matthew  
749260 CANNING Edward Norman  
749262 SEALE Wilbert T 14th BN
749263 BUCKLAND Tabor Frank  
749265 ARMSTRONG William John 87th BN
749266 LARBY Charles  
749268 DENEAU Henry George  
749270 SKINNER Harry  
749271 BUDNEY Joseph  
749272 SMITH Walter  
749275 JONES Rupert Clifford  
749279 ARNOLD Oliver  
749280 ROBINSON John  
749281 JAMES Herbert  
749282 OSBORNE Willis Henry  
749284 CANNING James  
749285 GARDINER Roger Frederick  
749286 HANSON Eric Brier  
749287 BERNARD Eugene 22nd BN
749288 DEMERS Joseph Alfred  
749289 YOUNG Charles William 117th BN
749290 SAYER Sydney James  
749291 LAWSON James Wilson 87th BN
749292 FINNEY Charles G  
749293 ST PIERRE George Henry  
749294 MAY William 14th BN
749295 KIMBALL Harold C 24th BN
749296 ROBERTSON David 24th BN
749298 WRIGHT Robert  
749299 ANDERSON Arthur  
749300 PHINNEY Edgar  
749301 WATSON John  
749302 HASTINGS John Anthony  
749303 MULLEN George Martin  
749304 JAMES Cyril George  
749305 HARTLEY Ernest Edward  
749306 ROY Joseph Arthur 5 CMR
749307 CONNOR Joseph Edward  
749308 CLOUTIER Ernest 5 CMR
749310 GELINAS Joseph Arthur  
749311 TETREAULT Samuel Joseph  
749312 CLOUTHIER Alexander  
749313 DOWER Henry  
749314 BRISBOIS Victor 22nd BN
749315 REID Simeon  
749316 WYNNE James  
749317 GORDON Richard  
749318 LEARIE John W 24th BN
749319 TURNER William 24th BN
749321 KILLICK Richard Leary  
749322 LAVOIE Emile  
749324 WARD Charles  
749325 LAKEMAN Lawrence Hampshire  

2005 Meyers Top